Temp: ˚ F  

northampton running company

5K SUMMIT RUN RESULTS
September 16, 2007
PLACE
NAME AGE TOWN
TIME
1
Tim Mahoney 28 Northampton
20.06
2
Chris Dickerson 41 Woodbridge, CT
20.32
3
Ross Krause 20-29 Florence
20.55
4
Todd Walker 41 Amherst
21.14
5
Steven Lombardo 38 Springfield
21.32
6
Saunders Whittlesey 38 Deerfield
22.01
7
Paul Bazanchak 52 Amherst
22.16
8
Jason Collins 32 Greenfield
23.12
9
Abby Woods 29 Northampton
23.29
10
John Berryhill 30 - 39 Belchertown
23.34
11
Carriere Thierry 34 Westfield
23.37
12
Benjamin Kemper 16 Germany
23.46
13
Dawn Roberts 30-39 South Hadley
23.55
14
Madeline Nagy 40 Hatfield
24.12
15
Andrew Foster 30-39 Easthampton
24.19
16
Chris Taft 27 Easthampton
24.33
17
Stephen Forrest 40-49 Belchertown
24.40
18
Chris Corradino 34 Easthampton
24.52
19
Craig Stokowski 49 Blandford
25.01
20
Kelly McKeown 31 Amherst
25.13
21
Jonathan Shefftz 40 Amherst
25.37
22
Ashley Krause 30-39 Florence
25.40
23
Ted Hale 53 Florence
26.13
24
Ray Pfeiffer 42 Amherst
26.14
25
James Farrick 44 Northampton
26.50
26
Mike Gross 47 South Hadley
26.55
27
Garrett Deane 30-39 Sunderland
26.56
28
John Chistolini 47 Holyoke
27.08
29
Rafal Jedraejczak 24 Hadley
27.15
30
Kristine Lynch 24 Northampton
27.15
31
Bob Prentiss 52 Sunderland
27.16
32
Douglas Cummings 40-49 Longmeadow
27.19
33
Mark Stevens 50-59 Amherst
27.27
34
David Aronson 52 Monson
27.36
35
Nancy Stekl 39 Amherst
27.45
36
Anthony Paitaris 29 Northampton
27.48
37
Mandy Hixon 46 Amherst
27.55
38
Robert Lefebvre 43 Wilbraham
27.55
39
Kevin Eddings 52 Amherst
28.07
40
Wally Lempart 62 Florence
28.40
41
Nick Ciciretti 57 Longmeadow
29.01
42
Steven Koziol 40-49 Wilbraham
29.02
43
Charlie Hale 12 Florence
29.05
44
Ashleigh Viens 23 Agawam
29.07
45
Rebecca Cook 25 Northampton
29.09
46
Sam Hurley 40-49 Agawam
29.11
47
Chris Crawford 39 Granby
29.12
48
Kate Queeney 37 Amherst
29.16
49
Jeff Guiel 41 Chicopee
29.39
50
Mike Roccanti 50-59 Suffield, CT
29.40
51
Peggy Curran-Hays 52 Camp Hill, PA
29.42
52
Emily Roy 20 Belchertown
29.48
53
Tracy Walker 34 Belchertown
29.50
54
Loren Walker 34 Belchertown
29.51
55
Vincent Hottretter 29 Belchertown
29.53
56
John Piepul 58 Amherst
29.54
57
Rachel Cook 23 Hadley
30.06
58
Nicole Waskewicz 23 Hadley
30.08
59
Michael Roy 52 Belchertown
30.10
60
John Stifler 60 Florence
30.14
61
Randy Sujat 50-59 Chicopee
30.31
62
Michael Kane 46 Wilbraham
30.42
63
Cindy Hebert 52 Clinton
30.55
64
Wayne Buckhout 57 South Hadley
31.01
65
Stephen Penna 51 Chicopee
31.02
66
Tom Zatko 46 East Longmeadow
31.36
67
Tom Chavalier 47 South Hadley
31.45
68
Bob Massaro 63 Chicopee
31.48
69
Joel Niedbala 47 Hadley
32.10
70
Aline Gubrium 34 Belchertown
32.48
71
Mark Deforge 40-49 South Hadley
32.59
72
Bob McGoldrich 52 Longmeadow
33.06
73
Darci Leahy 40-49 Suffield, CT
33.47
74
Jean Maziarz 40-49 Longmeadow
33.52
75
Alison Greene 40-49 Northampton
34.06
76
William Dean 60 Granby
34.25
77
Jack Rhicard 62 Granby
35.04
78
Amy Mackenzie 50 Leverett
35.25
79
Marie Asselin 50 Chicopee
35.58
80
Barbara Tillman 56 South Hadley
36.36
81
Christopher Reavey 57 Longmeadow
36.47
82
Monica Gross 50-59 South Hadley
37.18
83
Rachel Conrad 45 Amherst
37.49
84
Laura Jamison 40-49 Brooklyn, NY
37.49
85
Tracy Seigle 20 Amherst
40.22
86
Robert Vancott 21 Ridgefield, CT
41.38
87
Richard Curran 57 Longmeadow
45.38
   
Return to results page . . . .