Temp: ˚ F  

northampton running company

7 Sister's Trail Race 2007

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender City State Finish
1 Paul Low 33 M Belchertown MA 1:42:29
2 Leigh Schmitt 34 M Conway MA 1:49:33
3 Andy McCarron 24 M Amherst MA 1:53:53
4 Timothy Cote 31 M Bloomington IN 1:55:17
5 Jeffery Beck 25 M Fairport NY 1:55:30
6 Peter Keeney 41 M Bar Harbor ME 1:56:59
7 Greg Hammett 29 M Chesterfield NH 1:57:55
8 Jack Pilla 48 M Charlotte VT 1:59:22
9 John Trunik 38 M West Hartford CT 2:00:07
10 Rob Higley 53 M Amherst MA 2:01:43
11 Keith Schmitt (t?) 38 M Durham NH 2:02:36
12 Garry Harrington 47 M Keene NH 2:03:31
13 Brian Rusiecki 28 M Leeds MA 2:03:57
14 Ross Krause 27 M Florence MA 2:04:31
15 Bryan Johnston 27 M Keene NH 2:05:45
16 Chad Denning 31 M New London NH 2:06:29
17 Tim Mahoney 27 M Northampton MA 2:06:43
18 Jim Dube 40 M Fiskdale MA 2:07:01
19 Rich Fargo 48 M Plainville CT 2:08:17
20 Erich Fiedler 24 M Ludlow MA 2:08:45
21 Todd Pearson 30 M Worcestor MA 2:13:20
22 Bob Sharkey 55 M Newport RI 2:14:51
23 Bob Gillis 52 M Gloucester MA 2:15:53
24 Deborah Livingston 32 F Bolton CT 2:16:06
25 Mark Wimmer 36 M Windham NH 2:17:47
26 Tim Schopen 45 M Poughkeepsie NY 2:18:27
27 Scott Livingston 34 M Bolton CT 2:19:22
28 Bruce Swanson 44 M Warwick NY 2:19:24
29 Ruthie Ireland 39 F Amherst MA 2:19:52
30 Tom Gorman 31 M Springfield MA 2:22:03
31 Jimmy Buff 44 M Palenville NY 2:22:23
32 Kristin Hall 39 F Arlington MA 2:22:36
33 Aaron Judge 27 M Amherst MA 2:22:53
34 Jason Patch 32 M Topsfield MA 2:23:27
35 Jerry Turk 48 M Guilford CT 2:23:49
36 Marcus Jaiclin 35 M Holyoke MA 2:24:01
37 Todd Brown 43 M Rocky Hill CT 2:25:15
38 Ethan Abeles 33 M Holyoke MA 2:25:25
39 Michael Gauvin 32 M West Springfield MA 2:25:40
40 Mark Buffone 32 M Amherst MA 2:26:15
41 Don Slovenkai 51 M Fitchburg MA 2:26:45
42 Abby Woods 29 F Northampton MA 2:27:00
43 Jay Kolodzinski 27 M Florence MA 2:27:27
44 Marc Guillaume 35 M Greenfield MA 2:27:59
45 Richard Bardwell 29 M Newport RI 2:28:28
46 Mark Mills 52 M Kennebunk ME 2:28:33
47 Mark Dearing 54 M Sandwich MA 2:28:40
48 Daniel Barowy (t?) 28 M Medford MA 2:28:51
49 Steve Jensen 46 M Hadlyme CT 2:29:53
50 Rick Scott 53 M Pelham MA 2:30:07
51 Damon Douglas 47 M Shutesbury MA 2:30:18
52 Robijn Hage 36 M Cambridge MA 2:30:20
53 Dawn Heinrich 45 F Wolfeboro NH 2:30:38
54 Richard Kopacz 40 M Windsor CT 2:30:44
55 John Holt 39 M Woodstock NY 2:32:01
56 Alec Hoverman 31 M Conway MA 2:32:09
57 Jim Dunn 39 M Falmouth ME 2:32:18
58 Peter Lopiore 41 M Somerset MA 2:32:37
59 Michael Damiano 42 M Palmer MA 2:33:47
60 Chris Dickerson 41 M Woodbridge CT 2:34:25
61 Scott Ribich 30 M Arlington MA 2:34:28
62 Joel Fedorowicz 27 M Westmoreland NH 2:34:30
63 Greg Monette 39 M West Chesterfield MA 2:34:45
64 Jenny Townsend 31 F Canton NY 2:35:26
65 David Greene 35 M Wilbraham MA 2:35:34
66 Gregory Jones 42 M Longmeadow MA 2:35:50
67 Kristina Folcik 29 F Willington CT 2:37:43
68 Fritjof Pameijer 33 M Hartford CT 2:38:38
69 Shawn Haley 19 M Thorndike MA 2:38:41
70 Brian Walsh 32 M Chicopee MA 2:40:06
71 John Derr 53 M S. Hadley MA 2:40:12
72 Alan Guilbaalter 29 M W. Springfield MA 2:40:15
73 Matt Geanacopoulos 19 M Ludlow MA 2:40:22
74 Jim Pugh 56 M North Andover MA 2:40:38
75 Russell Dearing 28 M North Dartmouth MA 2:40:54
76 Bruce Shenker 54 M Canaan NY 2:41:03
77 Grace Jensen 43 F Hadlyme CT 2:41:08
78 Randall Dutton 36 M Tolland CT 2:42:57
79 Justin Cleare 22 M Leverett MA 2:42:58
80 John Carey 36 M Sunderland MA 2:43:00
81 Kris Murphy 30 M Turners Falls MA 2:43:05
82 Raina White 28 F Brownsville VT 2:43:09
83 Andrew Wolfe 42 M Nashua NH 2:43:50
84 Norm Fuller 47 M Ludlow MA 2:44:34
85 Bruce Marvonek 53 M Stafford Springs CT 2:45:04
86 Kurt Severance 31 M Arlington MA 2:45:13
87 Ethan Townsend 31 M Canton NY 2:45:51
88 Kevin McCaffrey 50 M South Hadley MA 2:45:58
89 Chris Crawford 38 M Holyoke MA 2:46:03
90 Mark David 37 M Wilbraham MA 2:46:29
91 Mat Davenport 29 M Framingham MA 2:46:40
92 Bob Green 32 M Boston MA 2:47:03
93 Thomas Parker 40 M Nashua NH 2:47:04
94 Russ Hammond 47 M Killingworth CT 2:48:12
95 Mark Nathe 27 M Quechee VT 2:48:17
96 Michele Hammond 48 F Killingworth CT 2:48:19
97 Eric Smith (t) 47 M South Londonderry CT 2:48:32
98 Steve Champa 28 M Canton CT 2:48:34
99 Abby Kingman 46 F Easthampton MA 2:49:04
100 Jeff Reed 52 M E. Longmeadow MA 2:49:06
101 Amy Lane 27 F Westfield MA 2:49:59
102 Kirk Laakso 34 M W. Hartford CT 2:50:17
103 Guido Medeiros 51 M North Dartmouth MA 2:50:23
104 Paul Cacolice 42 M Enfield CT 2:50:38
105 Allen Krabill 28 M Stockbridge MA 2:50:39
106 Tom Sebastyn 41 M Southwick MA 2:51:17
107 Ed Berk 53 M Boxford MA 2:51:18
108 Molly Housman 34 F Southborough MA 2:51:19
109 Richard Sugrue 51 M South Hadley MA 2:51:20
110 Chris Corradino 34 M Easthampton MA 2:51:21
111 Jeff Hansen 37 M Greenfield MA 2:51:38
112 Scott Slater 29 M Deep River CT 2:52:07
113 Scott Coleman 49 M Ipswich MA 2:52:13
114 Ben Taylor 30 M W. Springfield MA 2:52:15
115 Cliff Collins 42 M E. Hampton CT 2:52:20
116 Christian Guertin 29 M Gardner MA 2:52:40
117 Roger Askew 49 M Boxford MA 2:53:12
118 Keith McFarland 35 M Northampton MA 2:54:08
119 Bob Prentiss 52 M Sunderland MA 2:55:06
120 Wayne Stocker 52 M Westfield MA 2:55:14
121 Bruce Leshine 46 M Longmeadow MA 2:55:18
122 Sally Sites 39 F Gofftown NH 2:55:30
123 Chelynn Tetreault 31 F Chicopee MA 2:55:40
124 Robert Hale 21 M Brighton MA 2:55:46
125 Doug Cummings 45 M Longmeadow MA 2:55:47
126 Mike Hempstead 38 M Northampton MA 2:56:25
127 Chris Amato 35 M Northampton MA 2:56:30
128 Maya Leonard-Cahn 29 F New Haven CT 2:56:54
129 Mason Parker 36 M New York NY 2:57:28
130 Philip Markovich 45 M Branford CT 2:57:34
131 Chris Pulick 37 M Rowley MA 2:57:40
132 David Sutherland 45 M Somers CT 2:57:58
133 Dan Wagner 58 M Sterling MA 2:58:13
134 Drew Palesik 38 M Middlebury VT 2:58:23
135 Randy Wetzel 42 M Danvers MA 3:00:03
136 Lori Lebel 34 F Danvers MA 3:00:04
137 Daniel Buttrick 26 M Northampton MA 3:00:05
138 Pete Westover 63 M Whately MA 3:00:06
139 Rachel Dymon 35 F Leeds MA 3:00:08
140 John Stifler 60 M Florence MA 3:00:10
141 Jon Marshall 49 M Springfield MA 3:01:23
142 Gabe Kontrovitz 30 M Northampton MA 3:01:28
143 Garrett Adams 45 M Northampton MA 3:02:11
144 Antony Parker 41 M Southampton MA 3:02:14
145 Ed Saharczewski 54 M Adams MA 3:02:26
146 Alan Cabot 52 M East Longmeadow MA 3:02:30
147 Travis Shultz 21 M Shirley MA 3:03:16
148 Corey Szczebak 29 M Ware MA 3:04:00
149 Bart Moyan 31 M South Hadley MA 3:04:32
150 Karl Sauerbrey 43 M West Greenwich RI 3:04:33
151 Sherpa Lacroix 25 M Dover NH 3:04:36
152 Kelly Wilson 39 F Charlotte VT 3:04:48
153 Dan Denecki 48 M Tewksbury MA 3:05:10
154 Carol Kane 61 F Weston CT 3:05:38
155 Shauna Nacewicz 29 F Springfield MA 3:05:52
156 Sean Wandrei 33 M Agawam MA 3:05:53
157 Patrick Canonica 58 M Boxford MA 3:06:29
158 Bruce Cote 26 M Middletown CT 3:06:37
159 Michael Cavallo 22 M Natick MA 3:07:10
160 Elaine Romano 49 F Middlebury CT 3:08:12
161 Edward Soares 45 M Worcestor MA 3:09:03
162 Randy Witlicki 50 M Norwich VT 3:09:14
163 Greg Chokas 43 M N. Stonington CT 3:09:55
164 Patty Subik-Reilly 44 F Simsbury CT 3:10:21
165 Paul Higgins 53 M Amherst MA 3:10:27
166 Robert DiBurro 38 M Boxford MA 3:10:48
167 Andrew Condron (t) 43 M Jackson Heights NY 3:11:43
168 James Canora 52 M Granby CT 3:13:29
169 Katie Labier 46 F Hardwick MA 3:13:30
170 Scott Markham 29 M S. Hadley MA 3:13:31
171 Bill West 31 M Middletown CT 3:13:32
172 Diane Collier 44 F Methuen MA 3:13:33
173 Todd Sugrue 21 M South Hadley MA 3:13:34
174 David Posluszny 22 M Amherst MA 3:13:57
175 David Markland 43 M S. Deerfield MA 3:15:16
176 Andrew Carlson 41 M Branford CT 3:15:18
177 Oscar Plotkin 54 M New York NY 3:16:05
178 Chris LaRocco 45 M South Windsor CT 3:16:07
179 Tony Claudino 35 M Brooklyn NY 3:16:24
180 Jason Dominick 35 M Wilbraham MA 3:16:35
181 Kristin Hocheder 26 F Chicopee MA 3:17:00
182 Katharyn Fletcher 19 F South Hadley MA 3:17:01
183 Josh Robert 26 M Hillsboro MH 3:17:16
184 Patty Duffy 38 F Springfield MA 3:17:56
185 Jeannie Frash 50 F Newburyport MA 3:18:09
186 Jessica Hageman 31 F Schenectady NY 3:18:28
187 Dom Romano 49 M Middlebury CT 3:19:03
188 Cassandre Mugnier 20 F South Hadley MA 3:19:12
189 Sean Burns 44 M Williamsburg MA 3:20:10
190 Kevin Eddings 51 M Amherst MA 3:22:03
191 Jose Diaz 31 M Springfield MA 3:22:06
192 Chris Johnson 47 M Pittsfield MA 3:22:07
193 Tricia Pandolfo 36 F East Hampton CT 3:24:47
194 George Maston 52 M Three Rivers MA 3:24:53
195 Jack Flaherty 38 M Kensignton CT 3:26:30
196 Bryan Brown 33 M Chicopee MA 3:27:18
197 Mike Hagerty 47 M Gofftown NH 3:29:46
198 Charles Thayer 62 M Manchester Ctr VT 3:30:22
199 Charles Joyal 37 M Feeding Hills MA 3:30:40
200 Barbara Sorrell 50 F Delmar NY 3:31:30
201 Sophie Picco 18 F South Hadley MA 3:31:57
202 Ed Mulvey 48 M Boxford MA 3:31:58
203 Matt Lunardini 38 M Springfield MA 3:32:05
204 Richard Blake 38 M Tyningsboro MA 3:33:11
205 Keith O'Brien 42 M Chelmsford MA 3:33:14
206 Mark Droy 51 M Amherst MA 3:34:10
207 Lisa Cherry 34 F Ashland MA 3:34:48
208 Francis Gnatek 53 M Hadley MA 3:36:32
209 Kelly Hellstein 42 F Feeding Hills MA 3:37:30
210 Daniel Lavoie 48 M North Oxford MA 3:37:37
211 Joseph O'Leary 52 M Ballston Spa NY 3:38:43
212 Tim Walsh 45 M Marshfield MA 3:39:41
213 Ric Villarreal 50 M Waterbury CT 3:39:48
214 Martha Berrouard 40 F Granby MA 3:40:54
215 Larry Santos 44 M Westfield MA 3:41:16
216 David Aronson 51 M Monson MA 3:41:57
217 Rebecca Ryan 50 F Huntington VT 3:42:45
218 Gary Alexander 60 M Merrimac MA 3:43:11
219 Vicki Blais 50 F Ipswich MA 3:44:03
220 Susan Collins-Pulick 38 F Rowley MA 3:44:04
221 Paula Finestone 38 F Billerica MA 3:44:05
222 Angela DiCiccio 21 F Leominster MA 3:45:53
223 Anna Zimmerman 19 F South Hadley MA 3:45:54
224 Vincent Galullo 42 M S. Grafton MA 3:45:57
225 Rachel Donovan 50 F Glastonbury CT 3:45:59
226 Eugene Metto (t) 46 M Newburyport MA 3:46:04
227 Krista Schepanovsky 38 F Harvard MA 3:49:29
228 Michael Arthur 46 M East Nassau NY 3:49:51
229 Vince Sweeney 26 M New York NY 3:50:34
230 Chrsi Harrison 54 M Boston MA 3:51:09
231 Peter Bonnette 39 M Pawcatuck CT 3:52:38
232 Bekkie Wright 44 F East Hartford CT 3:53:53
233 Joseph Poliquin 54 M East Hartford CT 3:53:56
234 Greg Taylor 60 M Delmar NY 3:55:24
235 Diane Taslitt 50 F Chicopee MA 3:56:34
236 Laura Clark 60 F Saratoga Springs NY 3:57:32
237 Mary Lou Murrock 43 F Albany NY 3:57:35
238 George Grillo 55 M Ware MA 3:57:40
239 John Forster 42 M New Britain CT 3:58:25
240 Maura O'Connor 44 F Duxbury MA 3:59:42
241 Jill Cadigan-Christenson 44 F Duxbury MA 3:59:50
242 Margaret Sharron 37 F Huntington MA 4:00:10
243 Darlene Foley 43 F Peabody MA 4:00:14
244 Dave Mahan 46 M Peabody MA 4:00:15
245 Kriston Reinmuth 38 M White Plains NY 4:00:16
246 Dave Zevin 58 M Glastonbury CT 4:00:22
247 Steve Axiotis 35 M Wilbraham MA 4:00:26
248 Pablo Perez 22 M Shelburne Falls MA 4:03:15
249 Richard Busa 77 M Marlboro MA 4:04:59
250 Bruce Grisafe 53 M Salem CT 4:05:11
251 Karen McWhirt 46 F Southbury CT 4:05:49
252 Gary Ritter 50 M Hadley MA 4:14:45
253 Geoffrey Zbikowski 26 M New York NY 4:20:51
254 Bob McGoldrich 53 M Longmeadow MA 4:25:26
255 Mark Kulacz 33 M Framingham MA 4:26:35
256 Mimi Watroba 45 F Florence MA 4:36:42
257 Mason Douglas 45 M Forest Hills NY 4:36:45
   
Return to results page . . . .