Temp: ˚ F  
     
     

northampton running company

   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 4.6.2010  
Race # 1
Total 595

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 18:11 Aaron Stone 27   1st win here!
2 18:11 Harrison Little 24   So close
3 18:38 Jim Fisk 22    
4 18:47 Matt Reynolds 39   1st 30+
5 18:58 John Kelley 47   1st40+
6 19:36 Patrick Healey 35    
7 19:40 Andrew Gaspari 18   1st Teen
8 19:49 Craig Connett 19    
9 20:19 Dustin Mones 24    
10 20:33 Dave Champoux 45    
11 20:35 Spencer Beaver 33    
12 20:40 Kelsey Allen 26 F1 1st  Woman
13 20:54 Adrian Staub 40    
14 21:04 Tom Davidson 39    
15 21:10 Sean Norton 42    
16 21:13 Larry Sherman 41    
17 21:14 Michael Buttrick 24    
18 21:16 Jason Beaver 8   1st 12+Under
19 21:22 Kelli-Anne McKeown 34 F2 1st 30+ Woman
20 21:27 Joellen Cameron 46 F3 1st 40+ Woman
21 21:35 Dan McNair 35    
22 21:46 John Reino 46   John’s new event series, the “ SMAC GRAND PREE “ competition starts this Sunday at 1:30 with the Ron Hebert 8 Mile in Florence at the JFK Middle School. See John there and sign up for a mere 10 bucks and a chance of  fame and a very small fortune.
23 21:48 Natalie Shea 44 F4  
24 21:59 Karin George 45 F5  
25 22:05 Luke Gonyea 14    
26 22:09 Sidney Letendre                      Sidney currently holds 15    (yes that’s fifteen!) separate records from age 40 up! uP!   and UP! To age 55.        55 F6 1st 50+ Woman          Sidney chops 102 seconds from the former record set by Joan Lapierre at 23:51 back on 6.13.06
27 22:21 Bill Carroll 9    
28 22:26 Kristyn Meade 24 F7  
29 22:47 Rory Milsark 11    
30 22:52 Laurie Campbell 39 F8  
31 23:03 Doug Cummings 48    
32 23:05 Brett Boisjolie 23    
33 23:08 Gary Satow 26    
34 23:10 James Smith 45    
35 23:13 Rachel DiMattia 21 F8  
36 23:17 Shawn Robbins 24    
37 23:27 Jim Plaza 57   1st 50+ Man
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
108 74 34 7 8 22 19 22 17 6 5
           
38 23:31 Brendan Lloyd 13    
39 23:34 Dave Aronson 54    
40 23:36 Dan Buttrick 29    
41 23:37 Julie Carroll 11 F9 1st 12+ Under Girl
42 23:38 Chuck Adams 53    
43 23:40 Kristen Elechko 34 F10  
44 23:46 Ethan Milsark 11    
45 23:47 Sol Lakey 30    
46 23:48 Brian Goddu 60   1st 60+
47 23:53 Phil Bricker 56    
48 24:04 Unknown      
49 24:13 Mark Wendolowski 35    
50 24:16 Jim Farrick 46   416 races here
51 24:21 Jean Henneberry 49 F11  
52 24:25 Catherine Iannello 29 F12  
53 24:30 Harry Hayward 58    
54 24:33 Hannah Kortekamp 14 F13 1st Teen Girl
55 24:51 Melissa Mattison 39 F14  
56 24:52 Mark Dean 56    
57 25:08 Steve Flathers 21    
58 25:10 Darren Lonefight 29    
59 25:22 Natasha Anderson 30 F15  
60 25:33 Mike Duffy 58    
61 25:44 Louis Disessa 66    
62 25:49 Carl Cignoni 59    
63 25:59 Nora Letendre 17 F16  
64 26:12 Shanna Burke 25 F17  
65 26:36 Charlie Towse 72   1st 70+
66 26:37 Unknown      
67 26:45 Kylie Jelley 22 F18  
68 26:45 David Ray 49    
69 26:57 John Tesny 52    
70 27:04 Jen Geertsma 37 F19  
71 27:06 Eric Olsson 42    
72 27:07 Irene Woods 56 F20  
73 27:08 Andrew Manzi 39    
74 27:12 Tom Conlin 69    
75 27:26 Steve Richardson 49    
76 27:29 Chris O’Connor 33    
77 27:31 Bryon Dailey 55    
78 27:49 Craig Regan 23    
79 28:00 Shawn Martineau 25    
80 28:14 Christina Stauber 24 F21  
81 28:24 Kimberly Beaver 7 F22 Youngest Runner
82 28:37 Dennis Beaver 10    
83 28:56 Matt Bair 30    
84 29:14 Mike Korpita 61    
85 29:16 Sydney Henthorne 51 F23  
86 29:31 Jonah Perry 12    
87 29:48 Rob Centracchio 37    
88 30:00 Dave Hennessey 41    
89 30:01 Clare Perry 47 F24  
90 30:51 Bob Massaro 66    
91 31:01 Ed Dean 52    
92 31:10 Anne Walton 51 F25  
93 31:18 Laura Kelleher 49 F26  
94 31:20 Dick Osgood 72    
95 31:31 Will George 13    
96 31:43 Caleb Staples 8    
97 31:46 Mark Staples 40    
98 32:08 Mike Thomas 27    
99 32:49 Sara Lonefight 29 F27  
100 32:53 Tara Manzi 35 F28  
101 33:19 Susie Agrillo 30 F29  
102 34:15 Ray Willis                               In the last race of 2009 Ray ran 31:50 ( on 9.29.09 ) to set a new age 80 mark, breaking Robert Knowlton’s 35:39 set 8.17.99. 81   1st 80+
103 34:16 Amanda Petrovato 40 F30  
104 35:19 Tony Lucia 72    
105 37:05 Elaine Buckley 63 F31 1st 60+ Woman
106 37:33 Karen Axelrod 52 F32  
107 39:04 Kris Kozuch 52 F33  
108 39:05 Gail Richardson 42 F34  

Bruce Kurtz has ended his 10+ years of consecutive race completions on our course at 267!