Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date  4.22.2008  
Race #           4
Total         545

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 15:58 Matt Clark 25   Wins,10sec shrt of age mk
2 16:26 Jon Korhonen 25   23 sec imp on last wk win
3 17:15 Mike Sullivan 25    
4 17:52 Derek Beard 36   1st 30+
5 18:29 Donald Pacher 35    
6 18:34 Ryan Larsen 31    
7 19:05 Aaron Stone 25    
8 19:23 Jason Collins 33    
9 19:46 Patrick Rondeau 33    
10 19:50 Jeff Hansen 38    
11 20:09 Adrian Staub 38    
12 20:16 Spencer Beaver 31    
13 20:17 Mark Staples 38    
14 20:27 Dave Champoux 43   1st 40+
15 20:49 Matt Musiak 26    
16 20:56 Josh Walker 30    
17 21:05 Dan McNair 33    
18 21:13 Peter Farrell 21    
19 21:36 Mattea Kramer 24 F1 1st Woman
20 21:43 Phil Bricker 54   1st 50+
21 21:48 Nicole Williamson 21 F2  
22 21:52 Tim Van Cleef 60   1st 60+
23 21:59 Simon Keyes 35    
24 22:10 Jon Wallender 37    
25 22:13 Randy Zucco 37    
26 22:25 Steven Kalt 13   1st Teen
27 22:26 Ed Buckley 50    
28 22:41 Brian Cannon 36    
29 22:44 Emily Lent 23 F3  
30 22:49 Charles Mick 53    
31 22:57 Dang Huynh 33    
32 22:58 Joellen Cameron 44 F4 1st Woman 30+,40+
33 23:18 Philip Hempstead 8   1st 12 or Under
34 23:19 Michael Hempstead 39    
35 23:28 Bill Tuman 38    
36 23:47 Jim Farrick 44   367 races here
37 23:56 Annie Ryan 51 F5 1st 50+ Woman
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
68 56 12 4 1 15 24 6 11 5 2
38 24:16 Dave Aronson   52    
39 24:20 David Rivera 42    
40 24:30 Jason Beaver 6    
41 24:31 Patty Duffy 39 F6  
42 24:57 Melissa Mattison 37 F7  
43 25:21 Dave Whitcomb 62    
44 25:42 Unknown -    
45 25:44 Elena Massa 25 F8  
46 25:25 Ethan Kramer 23    
47 25:47 Nancy Miller 49 F9  
48 26:00 Chris O’Connor 31    
49 26:08 Dave Hennessey 39   Bikes from Chicopee
50 26:35 Bob Massaro 64    
51 27:09 Dan Mahoney 22    
52 27:13 Gene Reilly -    
53 27:22 Colin Barringer 28    
54 27:39 Larry Meinart 54    
55 28:16 Mike Korpita 59    
56 28:39 Erv Landry 68    
57 28:53 Carl Cignoni 57    
58 29:18 Mark Sullivan 53    
59 29:20 Naomi Bliss 21 F10  
60 29:46 Leonardo Rodriguez 21    
61 30:13 Bill Dean 61    
62 30:18 Amy Winters 36 F11  
63 32:27 Jack Yanko 6   Youngest finisher
64 31:30 Matt Yanko 37    
65 31:38 Dennis Beaver 9    
66 32:56 Tony Lucia 70   1st 70+
67 38:40 Karen Axelrod 50 F12  
68 52:14 Bruce Kurtz 72   266 consecutive races
   
Return to results page . . . .