Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 5.27.2008  
Race #         9
Total         550

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 16:27 Jon Korhonen 25   Fourth win this year
2 16:50 Mike Sullivan 25    
3 18:08 Richard Larsen 56   1st  30+, 40+, 50+
4 18:43 Mike Townsley 39    
5 19:11 Sanjay Arwade 33    
6 19:20 Gavin Zalinger 19   1st Teen
7 19:28 Patrick Rondeau 33    
8 19:40 Matt Musiak 26    
9 19:42 Jim Douglass 45    
10 20:02 Jeff Hansen 38    
11 20:14 Josh Zalinger 17    
12 20:37 Tom Denny 48    
13 20:43 Craig Stokowski 50    
14 20:45 Richard Clark 54    
15 20:52 John Dent 54    
16 21:01 Dan McNair 33    
17 21:27 Rich Caracciolo 45    
18 21:40 Bill Thibault 51    
19 21:50 Jess Borsotti 22 F1 1st Woman
20 22:00 Jon Wallender 37   Perfect prediction!
21 22:01 Chuck Adams 51    
22 22:01 Nicole Williamson 21 F2  
23 22:27 John Renio 44    
24 22:48 Jim Farrick 44   372 races on course
25 22:54 Ed Buckley 50    
26 22:58 Joellen Cameron 45 F3 1st 30+, 40+ Woman
27 23:26 Dang Huynh 33    
28 23:32 Patty Duffy 39 F4  
29 23:38 Cheryl Abert 51 F5 1st 50+ Woman
30 23:51 Brian Cannon 36    
31 23:58 Mark Stevens 57    
32 24:09 Mark Wendoloski 33    
33 24:11 Sean O’Connell 32    
34 24:25 Daryl Delisle 51    
35 24:31 Gene Reilly 52    
36 24:34 Greg Murphy 32    
37 24:39 Darleen Buttrick 28 F6  

Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
64 44 20 3 7 8 16 9 17 2 2
38 24:49 Dave Whitcomb 63   1st over 60
  39 24:51 Caitlin Hannahan 18 F7 1st Teen Girl
40 25:24 Bailey Simone 22 F8  
41 25:35 Zane Wendoloski 8   1st 12 or under
42 25:36 Mark Dean 55    
43 26:03 Melissa McClung 19 F9  
44 26:04 Ryan Thornhill 15    
45 26:04 Elana Massa 25 F10  
46 26:13 Pat Mahar 44 F11  
47 26:38 Bob Massaro 64    
48 26:59 David Slack 50    
49 27:08 Carl Cignoni 57    
50 27:36 Mike Korpita 59    
51 27:49 Santha Parke 49 F12  
52 27:54 Bryon Dailey 53    
53 28:18 Ellen Carter 46 F13  
54 28:20 Meri Clark 34 F14  
55 28:33 Bill Noto 33    
56 29:42 Jessica Bacal 37 F15  
57 29:58 Sarah Flinker 18 F16  
58 29:59 Alexa Flinker 10 F17 1st 12 or under Girl
59 30:18 Juletha Wendoloski 10 F18  
60 32:48 Pedro Brasil 17    
61 33:00 Elizabeth Blum 35 F19  
62 33:45 Tony Lucia 70   1st 70+
63 36:47 Karen Axelrod 50 F20  
64 48:48 Bruce Kurtz 72   271 consecutive races
   
Return to results page . . . .