Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 6.02.2009  
Race # 9
Total 577
PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 16:30 Jesse Regnier 21   Ahead All the Way
2 17:58 Donald Pacher 37    
3 18:13 Paul Fratini 44   1st 40+
4 18:17 Aaron Stone 26    
5 18:44 Ross Krause 29    
6 19:36 Aaron Judge 29    
7 20:01 Steven Kalt 15   1st Teen
8 20:08 Matt Reynolds 38    
9 20:11 Steve Forrest 45    
10 20:32 Jarrod Green 16    
11 20:37 Craig Stokowski 51   1st 50+
12 20:46 Bob Larison 42    
13 20:52 Adrian Staub 39    
14 20:59 Zach Gabor 14    
15 21:01 Rich Clark 55    
16 21:12 Rich Caracciolo 46   Wins Prediction Award
17 21:13 Mattea Kramer 25 F1 1st Woman
18 21:17 Ivan Grail 30    
19 21:26 Chris Kusek 31    
20 21:35 Dan Korpita 19    
21 21:38 Kristyn Meade 23 F2  
22 21:44 Gerome Miklau 36    
23 21:54 Neal Adams 14    
24 21:58 Nicole Williamson 22 F3  
25 22:05 Jim Farrick   46   398th race here
26 22:06 Allen Vance 12   1st 12 or under
27 22:17 Jon Wallender 38    
28 22:27 Chuck Adams 52    
29 22:35 Doug Cummings 47    
30 22:49 Joellen Cameron 46 F4 1st 30+, 40+ Woman
31 22:57 Dang Huyhn 34    
32 23:44 Ashley Krause 31 F5  
33 23:45 Dan Buttrick 28    
34 23:54 Alec Mueller 11    
35 23:56 Jason Remillard 30    
36 24:30 Daryl Delisle 52    
37 24:41 Madjid Kemache 44    
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
72 52 20 2 7 10 19 19 9 4 2
           
38 24:49 Jeremy Lemaire 37    
39 25:11 Bart Bania 26    
40 25:31 Dave Aronson 59    
41 25:39 Jeff Walsh 47    
42 26:11 Maya Gelbard 14 F6 1st Teen Girl
43 26:14 Bob Massaro 65   1st 60+
44 26:17 Chris O’Connell 42    
45 26:21 Traver Gumaer 34    
46 26:33 Dave Miller 20    
47 26:40 Kevin Boisselle 43    
48 26:58 Larry Meinert 55   Hardercourseyetfasterlarry
49 27:05 Dave Hennessey 40    
50 27:31 Tim Giza 46    
51 28:05 Mike Korpita 60    
52 28:25 Tara Roch 35 F7  
53 28:31 Mike Quesnel 47    
54 29:00 Mike Roszko 31    
55 29:18 Sarah Flinker 19 F8  
56 29:29 Gene Reilly 53    
57 31:09 Ed Dean 51    
58 32:00 Anna Naiman 45 F9  
59 32:15 Norma Santiago 37 F10  
60 32:58 Lisa Buckley 41 F11  
61 33:03 Brett Costello 35 F12  
62 33:14 Diane O’Sullivan 45 F13  
63 33:15 Lisa McCutcheon 47 F14  
64 33:32 Betsy Molitoris 38 F15  
65 33:56 Karen Axelrod 51 F16 1st 50+ Woman
66 34:23 Kate Stenson 39 F17  
67 35:45 Walt Kolodzinski 66    
68 35:54 Allison Rebello 33 F18  
69 36:02 Elaine Buckley 62 F19 1st 60+ Woman
70 36:25 Stephanie Flinker 49 F20  
71 36:48 Bill Rohan 74   1st 70+
72 54:03 Bruce Kurtz 73   248 consecutive races

 
Return to results page . . . .