Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 6.30.2009  
Race # 13
Total 581

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 15:59 Jesse Regnier 21   Closing in on an age record
2 18:00 Donald Pacher 37   1st 30+
3 18:18 Nicholas Bugbee 21    
4 18:23 Aaron Stone 26    
5 18:25 Bill Dixon, out of Brattleboro      via I91, again owns 10           records between age 51 & 62: having lost only one ( age 57 to Rich Larsen, 17:51 ) 62   Dixon demolishes Roland Cormier’s age 62 mark of 20:12 from May 7th, 2002 by 105 seconds
6 18:26 Ross Krause 29    
7 18:40 Bob Parks 39    
8 18:43 Tyler Keith 17   1st Teen
9 18:51 Chris Taft 28    
10 19:04 Paul Whittredge 19    
11 19:14 Sam Davin 20    
12 19:21 Jason Collins 34    
13 19:33 Steve Lorenz 34    
14 19:37 Ryan Larsen 33    
15 19:53 Jeff Hansen 39    
16 20:08 Steve Forrest 45    
17 21:05 John Bigos 55    
18 21:07 Bob Austin 53    
19 21:14 Nick Wittredge 17    
20 21:22 Chris Kusek 31    
21 21:33 Justine Johnson 34 F1 1st Woman, wins predict.
22 21:36 Alex Sullivan 15    
23 21:37 Chris Corradino 36    
24 21:42 James Smith 44   7:00/mile on a hot day
25 21:52 Nicole Williamson 22 F2  
26 22:01 Laura Viegas 28 F3  
27 22:04 Jon Wallender 38    
28 22:06 Allen Vance 12   1st 12 or Under Boy
29 22:07 Jim Farrick 40   402 total races here
30 22:15 Chuck Adams 52    
31 22:17 Cleve Carens 47    
32 22:39 Dave Brescia 19    
33 22:41 Dang Huynh 34    
34 22:50 Dennis Sullivan 47    
35 22:55 David Stauffer 30    
36 23:05 Randy Wood 35    
37 23:11 Valerie Lynch 32 F4  
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
84 63 21 5 9 18 19 14 12 3 4
           
38 23:11 Ashley Krause 32 F5  
39 23:28 Daryl Delisle 52    
40 24:05 Frank Vaissiere 37    
41 24:23 Karin George 44 F6 1st Woman 40+
42 24:33 Kahlo Garcia 23    
43 24:43 Pete Valinski 44    
44 24:52 John Drew 45    
45 24:58 Finny Lorenz 10    
46 25:14 Dave Aronson 54    
47 25:26 Mike O’Brien 22    
48 25:26 David Shavel 50    
49 25:33 Rebecca Cook 27 F7  
50 25:36 Jeremy Lemaire 37    
51 25:38 Kevin Boiselle 43    
52 25:47 Dave Whitcomb 64    
53 25:51 Peter Rayton 58    
54 25:52 Marc Berman 58    
55 25:55 Maya Gelbard 14 F8 1st Teen Girl
56 25:56 Ethan Milsark 10    
57 25:59 Jean Henneberry 48 F9  
58 26:11 Traver Gumaer 35    
59 26:18 Jodi McIntyre 41 F10  
60 26:20 Larry Meinert    55    
61 26:50 Bob Massaro 65    
62 28:22 Dan Mahoney 24    
63 28:25 Tyler Valinski 14    
64 28:35 Jessica Champney 25 F11  
65 28:43 Andy Soles 48    
66 28:49 Henry Sanford 12    
67 28:50 Janet Egelston 48 F12  
68 28:54 Steve Richardson 49    
69 29:09 Chris Pye 55    
70 29:44 Gene Reilly 53    
71 29:49 Sylvan Lorenz 12 F13 1st Girl 12 or Under
72 30:08 Sarah Stanley 27 F14  
73 30:24 Eva Piccozzi 24 F15  
74 30:56 Liane Malinowski 24 F16  
75 30:59 Erv Landry 70   1st 70+
76 31:22 Brett Costello 35 F17  
77 31:55 Dan Valinski 16    
78 31:59 Copper Giloth 56 F18 1st 50+ Woman
79 32:33 Linh Dich 29 F19  
80 33:11 Abby Doucette 20 F20  
81 33:37 Tony Lucia 71    
82 38:05 Andrea Lubin 19 F21  
83 40:47 Bill Rohan 74    
84 53:33 Bruce Kurtz 73   252 consecutive races
 
Return to results page . . . .