Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 6.3.2008  
Race #         10
Total         551

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 16:55 Mike Sullivan 25   2nd win this year
2 18:12 Will Paulding 29    
3 19:02 Aaron Stone 25    
4 19:08 Jarrad Green 15   1st Teen
5 19:11 Marc Guillaume 36   1st 30+
6 19:16 Scott Remick 33    
7 19:43 Jim Douglass 45   1st 40+
8 19:54 Matt Musiak 26    
9 20:07 Ed Van Zandt 37    
10 20:11 Tom Denny 48    
11 20:40 Adrian Staub 38    
12 20:55 Jon Shefftz 41    
13 21:43 Stan Kolpa 56   1st 50+
14 21:47 Nora Letendre 15 F1 1st Woman
15 21:53 Jon Wallender 37    
16 21:56 James Smith 43    
17 21:59 Kelly Hudson 41 F2 (Hudson)…
18 22:06 Jess Saulfield 40 F3 1st 20, 30, 40+ Woman
19 22:27 Chris Kusek 30    
20 22:35 Ed Buckley 50   Predicted own time perf.
21 22:55 Dang Huynh 33    
22 22:59 Olliver Hackerson 21    
23 23:01 Joellen Cameron 45 F4  
24 23:09 Mark Stevens 57    
25 23:10 Dan Buttrick 27    
26 23:13 Tom Bassett 51    
27 23:25 Philip Hempstead 8   1st 12 or under Boy
28 23:26 Michael Hempstead 39    
29 23:30 Brian Cannon 36    
30 23:44 Gene Reilly 52    
31 24:10 Bryan Brasil 11    
32 24:11 Randy Sujat 55    
33 24:29 Jim Farrick 45   373 races on course
34 24:39 Mike Butler 35    
35 24:51 Laura Raybault 28 F5  
36 24:56 Jack Yanko 6    
37 24:57 David Baecher 19    

Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
73 51 22 6 5 13 14 15 13 4 3
38 24:58 Matt Yanko 37    
39 25:12 Mark Dean 55    
40 25:24 Melissa Mattison 37 F6  
41 25:27 Elana Massa 25 F7  
42 25:31 Shauna Nacewicz 30 F8  
43 25:31 Sean Wandrei 34    
44 25:33 Dave Aronson 53    
45 25:41 Nathan Loux 25    
46 25:41 Devon Grierson 23    
47 26:06 Bob Massaro 64   1st 60+
48 26:38 Erin Hudson 8 F9 1st 12 or under Girl  (clan)
49 26:50 Ciara Hudson 10 F10 (attacks)
50 27:04 Mike Korpita 59    
51 27:12 Terry O’Connor 44 F11  
52 27:22 Santha Parke 49 F12  
53 27:51 Bryon Dailey 53    
54 27:59 Larry Meinert 54    
55 28:01 Matthew Bair 28    
56 28:01 Christina Stauber 22 F13  
57 28:06 Jim Munroe 61    
58 28:38 Pedro Brasil 19    
59 29:35 Sarah Flinker 18 F14  
60 29:36 Joe Widner 50    
61 30:44 Alexa Flinker 10 F15  
62 32:54 Maria Hempstead 41 F16  
63 33:29 Tony Lucia 70   1st 70+
64 33:47 Lisa McCutcheon 46 F17  
65 33:47 Diane O’Sullivan 44 F18  
66 35:19 Elaine Buckley 61 F19 1st 40, 50+ Woman
67 36:25 José Reyes 24    
68 37:05 Karen Axelrod 50 F20  
69 37:07 Curt Hudson 63   (course)
70 40:44 Bill Rohan 73    
71 43:49 Erika Houle 40 F21  
72 43:49 Pam Harlow 41 F22  
73 49:35 Bruce Kurtz 72   272 consecutive races
   
Return to results page . . . .