Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 7.7.2009  
Race # 14
Total 582

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 17:59 Donald Pacher 37   3rd win here in 2009
2 18:06 Ross Krause 29    
3 18:36 Sam Coates-Finke 15   1st Teen
4 18:40 Aaron Stone 26    
5 18:43 Nick Curelop 21    
6 19:05 Andrew Mulvaney 21    
7 19:07 Zac Hine 21    
8 19:08 Mike Brouillette 30    
9 19:27 Ryan Larsen 33    
10 19:32 Harrison Hunter 15    
11 19:33 Justin Gero 17    
12 19:41 Bill Moor 27    
13 19:52 Alex Sullivan 15    
14 20:15 Jonathan Scott 16    
15 20:30 Mark Staples 39   Wins prediction award
16 20:36 Todd Robbins 27    
17 20:38 Bob Austin 53   1st 40+, 50+
18 20:38 Nick Dorn 16    
19 21:06 Chris Kusek 31    
20 21:25 Rich Caracciolo 46    
21 21:36 Nicole Williamson 22 F1 5 Firsts, 5 Seconds in’09
22 21:53 Jonathan Schefftz 42    
23 22:02 John Reino 45    
24 22:10 Ashley Krause 32 F2  
25 22:16 John Wallender 38    
26 22:28 Laura Viegras 28 F3  
27 22:29 Jim Farrick 46   403 total races
28 22:38 Randy Wood 35    
29 22:41 Devon Greenwood 14 F4 1st Teen Girl
30 22:56 Kristin Lynch 26 F5  
31 23:15 Sean Norton 41    
32 23:34 Hannah Fishman 17 F6  
33 23:34 Becky Lieberman 19 F7  
34 23:42 Bob Bissell 59    
35 24:02 Brad Curtis 27    
36 24:05 Dave Aronson 54    
37 24:07 Kristen Elechko 33 F8  
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
88 60 28 - 16 18 17 17 12 3 5
           
38 24:11 Mike O’Brien 22    
39 24:34 Shawn Robbins 23    
40 24:58 Kevin Boisselle 43    
41 25:05 Greg Murphy 33    
42 25:11 Pete Valinski 44    
43 25:18 Harry Hayward 57    
44 25:24 Rick Kaufman 56    
45 25:32 Mike Duffy 57    
46 25:43 Matt Parker 28    
47 25:44 Phil Palasciano 28    
48 25:46 Viviane Ford 16 F9  
49 25:48 Charlotte Lellman 15 F10  
50 25:54 Sam Zimmerman 18    
51 26:09 Kathy Fidler 36 F11  
52 26:18 Katie Dupuis 18 F12  
53 26:24 Marc Berman 58    
54 26:26 Bob Massaro 65   1st 60+
55 26:27 Mike Roszko 31    
56 26:36 Dan Mahoney 24    
57 26:51 Yusuf  Ozcelik 16    
58 27:01 Seth Gottlieb 40    
59 27:01 Ray Gottlieb 70   1st 70+
60 27:12 Melissa Matteson 38 F13  
61 27:19 Daniel Valinski 16    
62 27:35 Maria Briggs 42 F14 1st  40+ Woman
63 27:37 Jessica Champney 25 F15  
64 27:46 Carl Cignoni 58    
65 27:59 Gene Reilly 53    
66 28:05 Lisa Schaff 45 F16  
67 28:16 Janet Egelston 48 F17  
68 28:25 Mike Korpita 60    
69 28:34 Melissa Lake 23 F18  
70 28:45 Justine McCarthy 51 F19 1st 50+ Woman
71 28:52 Mike Quesnel 48    
72 29:12 Kevin Tracy 34    
73 29:13 Jan Anderssen 33    
74 29:34 Susannah Lerman 36 F20  
75 29:55 Erv Landry 70   Breaks30
76 30:34 John O’Sullivan 45    
77 31:13 Copper Giloth 56 F21  
78 31:13 Tyler Valinski 14    
79 32:55 Diane O’Sullivan 45 F22  
80 33:25 Viki Corliss 40 F23  
81 33:36 Marla Michel 45 F24  
82 33:42 Brett Costello 35 F25  
83 33:42 Wendy Chabot 54 F26  
84 34:27 Tony Lucia 71    
85 36:24 Elaine Buckley 62 F27 1st 60+ Woman
86 38:05 Bill Rohan 74   man still can kick
87 38:11 Erika Houle 41 F28  
88 51:57 Bruce Kurtz 73   255 consecutive races
 
Return to results page . . . .