Temp: ˚ F  
     
     
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 7.20.2010
Race # 15
Total 609
About 82 degrees, humid but no rain till later.  Jean Henneberry was our Chief Volunteer, plus the Rapinchuks, Bob Massaro, Dave Aronson, Gene Reilly, April & Sue Grant, Dave Whitcomb, Jeff Hansen, Ian Lutz, Jim Farrick, Aaron Stone, Cheryl Abert, Shawn Robbins, Patrick Rondeau  and others.
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
106 70 36 7 24 15 15 22 13 9 1
           
PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 18:03 Harrison Hunter 16   Hamp High Trackman sprints to first win, joins team mateIan Lutz as youngest winners
2 18:07 Aaron Stone 27    
3 18:25 Jeff Hansen 40   1st 40+
4 18:34 Donald Pacher 38    
5 18:57 Ian Lutz 17    
6 18:59 Ryan Thornhill 17    
7 19:00 Sasi Wallace 18   W1 Time Prediction Winner
8 19:00 Steven Folsom 31   Time Prediction Winner
9 19:13 Caleb Mellon 15    
10 19:14 Sean Aronson 31   A1
11 19:15 Joel Nowatchik 32    
12 19:22 Patrick Rondeau 35    
13 19:26 Jason Collins 35    
14 19:46 Sanjay Arwade 35    
15 19:54 Ian Barber 15    
16 20:21 Nate Kraft 31    
17 20:47 Jim Douglass 47   Back at last!
18 20:49 Sean Lepouttre 40    
19 20:56 Kelsey Allen 27 F1 1st Woman, Again!
20 21:03 Greg Matthew 18    
21 21:07 Dan Korpita 20   K1
22 21:23 Rich Clark 56   1st 50+
23 21:31 Gerome Miklau 37    
24 21:40 Adrian Staub 40    
25 21:46 Dan McNair 35    
26 21:51 Nicole Williamson 23 F2  
27 22:23 Andrew Gaspari 18    
28 22:23 John Dent 56    
29 22:41 Paul Cyr-Mutty 47    
30 22:42 James Smith 45    
31 22:45 Savannah Bernardin 16 F3 1st TEEN GIRL
32 22:48 Bill Romito 56    
33 22:53 Jim Farrick 47   430th race here
34 22:59 Jim Plaza 58    
35 23:01 Sam Hathaway 20    
36 23:04 Nora Letendre 17 F4  
37 23:07 Shawn Robbins 24    
38 23:18 Dave Neely 30    
39 23:22 Dang Huynh 35    
40 23:28 Kate Best 26 F5  
41 23:32 Patty Duffy 41 F6 1st 40+ Woman
42 23:34 Julie Roberts 16 F7  
43 23:34 Bea Lake 26    
44 23:43 Lyndsey O’Connor 15 F8  
45 23:44 Tanya Rapinchuk 37 F9 R1
46 23:50 Jose Molina 31    
47 24:12 Lou Disessa 66   1st 60+
48 24:13 Shanna Burke 25 F10  
49 24:21 Taylor Lewis 17 F11  
50 24:24 Daryl Delisle 53    
51 24:47 Dave Foucher 41    
52 24:55 Emma West 15 F12  
53 24:55 Joni Sullivan 15 F13 S1
54 24:57 Liam Sullivan 12   S2  1st 12 or Under Boy
55 25:14 Zachary King 17    
56 25:32 Dave Whitcomb 65    
57 25:37 Haley Milsark 16 F14  
58 25:56 Traver Gumaer 36    
59 26:02 Pete Valinski 46   V1
60 26:09 Cheryl Abert 53 F15 1st 50+ Woman
61 26:10 Jim Snyder 57    
62 26:20 Ari Mellon 41    
63 26:22 Dickie Wallace 40   W2
64 27:10 Carl Cignoni 59    
65 27:20 Dave Aronson 55   A 2 Time Prediction Winner
66 27:30 Dave Hennessey 41    
67 27:32 Bob Massaro 66    
68 27:34 Madeline Cann 17 F16  
69 27:38 Sharon Mason 27 F17  
70 27:51 Bryon Dailey 55    
71 28:00 Gopal Narayanan 42   N1
72 28:03 Steve Richardson 50    
73 28:07 Sarah Newman 47 F18  
74 28:08 Daniel Valinski 17   V2
75 28:27 Mike Korpita 61   K2
76 28:38 Frances McGrath 21 F19  
77 28:56 Simon Elliott 14   E1
78 28:56 Dan Shaw 12    
79 28:59 Naomi Elliott 50 F20 E2
80 29:06 Kamal Rapinchuk 43   R2
81 29:06 Tom Luippold 60    
82 29:18 Luda Baraban 22 F21  
83 29:43 Tyler Valinski 15   V3
84 29:45 Matthew Thibault 15    
85 30:24 Samantha Floyd 17 F22  
86 30:27 Alexis Noyes 24 F23  
87 31:36 Dan Lynes 67    
88 31:48 Peter Stasz 63   GHSHclandestinerecruiter
89 31:58 Steve Bandarra 42    
90 32:26 Indra Rapinchuk 12 F24 R3    1st 12orUnder Girl
91 32:29 Devin Long 12    
92 32:45 Kyla Ferguson 22 F25  
93 33:35 Jami Emberson 23 F26  
94 33:37 Karen Axelrod 52 F27  
95 34:48 Tina Howard 47 F28  
96 35:23 Lisa Buckley 42 F29  
97 35:54 Norah Lusignan 66 F30 1st 60+ Woman
98 35:56 Kate Stenson 40 F31  
99 36:10 Mike Vachula 45    
100 36:36 Jeremy Anderson 15    
101 39:40 Neosha Narayanan 10 F32 N2
102 39:40 Natalie Elliott 10 F33 E3
103 40:03 Elaine Buckley 63 F34  
104 45:46 Bill Rohan 75   1st 70+
105 47:37 Rohini Narayanan 7 F35 N3         youngest
106 48:08 Malobi Narayanan 42 F36 N4