Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 8.04.2009  
Race # 18
Total 586

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 16:50 Zach Gordon 20   Sub five final mile!
2 18:00 Donald Pacher 37   1st 30+
3 18:40 Aaron Stone 26    
4 18:58 Ian Lutz 16   1st Teen
5 19:02 Surya Murty 17    
6 19:04 Jesse Regnier 22   Sleeper cell
7 19:10 Nate Kraft 30   COACH   Perf.time predic.
8 19:28 Chris Taft 28    
9 19:41 Patrick Rondeau 34    
10 19:57 Sashi Wallace 17    
11 20:16 Dave Champoux 44   1st 40+
12 20:26 Erik Wight 49   COACH
13 20:33 Dan Mickus 34    
14 20:58 Tim Austin 28    
15 21:09 Seth Martin 27    
16 21:09 Craig Stokowski 51   COACH   1st 50+
17 21:13 Jim Clayton 52   COACH
18 21:18 Randy Wood 35    
19 21:36 Parker Ziegler 15    
20 21:47 Bob Austin 53    
21 21:53 Jon Shefftz 42    
22 21:58 David Kaynor 61   1st 60+
23 22:01 Mike Mailloux 18    
24 22:05 James Smith 44    
25 22:08 Jon Wallender 38    
26 22:10 Josh Walker 32    
27 22:12 Dang Huynh 34    
28 22:20 Devon Greeenwood 14 F1 1st Woman
29 22:23 Jim Farrick 46   407 races so far
30 22:26 Nicole Williamson 22 F2  
31 22:34 Hannah Fishman 17 F3 1st Teen Girl
32 22:36 Mike O’Brien 22    
33 22:39 Dave Neely 29    
34 22:48 Gerome Miklau 36    
35 23:32 Dan Buttrick 28    
36 23:57 Phil Palasciano 28    
37 24:19 Daryl Delisle 52    
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
87 66 21 - 16 23 14 15 10 7 2
           
38 24:29 Alex Goldfinger 17    
39 24:39 Sean Norton 41    
40 24:45 Taylor Lewis 16 F4  
41 24:49 Ryan Murray 17    
42 24:49 Charlotte Lellman 16 F5  
43 25:07 Mark Dean 56    
44 25:08 Matt Parker 28    
45 25:10 Dave Aronson 54    
46 25:48 Gene Reilly 53    
47 25:53 Bill Magdalensky 25    
48 25:55 Connor Lamparello 17    
49 25:58 Dan Mahoney 24    
50 25:59 Sue Tracy Small 40 F6 1st 40+ Woman
51 26:09 Becky Lieberman 20 F7  
52 26:15 Sharon Mason 26 F8  
53 26:20 Traver Gumaer 35    
54 26:32 Luke Vasta 17    
55 26:41 Marc Berman 58    
56 26:44 Martina Rotea 17 F9  
57 26:46 Greta Moore 20 F10  
58 26:59 Dave Whitcomb 64   COACH
59 27:01 Darleen Buttrick 29 F11  
60 27:15 Kevin Boisselle 43    
61 27:18 Mike Quesnel 48    
62 27:25 Greg Murphy 33    
63 27:27 Rob Lewis 44    
64 27:31 David Hennessey 40    
65 27:39 Nathan Loux 26    
66 27:42 Bob Massaro 65    
67 28:07 Ram Mettu 33    
68 28:15 Steven Bilodeau 28    
69 28:36 Jessica Champney 25 F12  
70 28:37 Alana Belanger 15 F13  
71 28:53 Mike Korpita 60   COACH
72 29:57 Kevin Tracy 34    
73 30:20 Kristen Chamberlin 46 F14  
74 30:30 Emily Riberio 26 F15  
75 31:28 Jessica Austin 28 F16  
76 31:35 Copper Giloth 57 F17 1st 50+ woman
77 32:19 Steve Richardson 49    
78 33:15 Stephen Michel 14    
79 33:17 Peter Stasz 62   COACH
80 33:31 Viki Corliss 40 F18  
81 33:51 Marla Michel 45 F19  
82 35:08 Matt Cunningham 34    
83 35:50 Walt Kolodzinski 66    
84 37:13 Elaine Buckley 62 F20 1st 60+ woman
85 40:01 Wendy Chabot 54 F21  
86 41:09 Bill Rohan 74   1st 70+
87 55:10 Bruce Kurtz 74   COACH 259 consec. races
 
Return to results page . . . .