Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 8.11.2009  
Race # 19
Total 587
PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 17:03 Eric Dunn-Gaudet 18   Impressive 1min. improve
2 17:58 Matt Shamey 29   Predicts within one second
3 18:06 Donald Pacher 37   1st 30+
4 18:38 Ian Lutz 16    
5 18:48 Aaron Stone 26   Predicts within one second
6 18:50 Jon Rosen 27    
7 18:51 Sashi Wallace 17    
8 18:54 Steven Kalt 15    
9 19:09 Jason Collins 34    
10 19:18 Nick Curelop 21    
11 19:34 Erik Wight 49   1st 40+
12 19:49 Jarrad Green 17    
13 19:49 Alex Sullivan 15    
14 20:03 Bill Moor 27    
15 20:09 Eric Nazar 28    
16 20:17 Dan Mickus 34    
17 20:36 Ryan Thornhill 16    
18 20:49 Zach Gabor 15    
19 20:50 Bob Austin 53   1st 50+
20 21:08 David Stauffer 30    
21 21:14 Seth Martin 27    
22 21:14 Hilary Plum 28 F1 1st Woman
23 21:16 Richard Clark 55    
24 21:23 James Smith 44    
25 21:25 Randy Wood 35    
26 21:29 Dave Martula 64   1st 60+, 3sec.to age record
27 21:34 Cameron Zawacki 14    
28 21:35 Josh Walker 32    
29 21:39 Jonathan Shefftz 42   sub sevens
30 21:44 Adrian Staub 39    
31 21:50 Daniel Ritchie 36    
32 22:14 Gerome Miklau 36    
33 22:20 Jon Wallender 38    
34 22:25 Phil Palasciano 28   New PR every week
35 22:39 Dang Huynh 34    
36 22:49 Julie Roberts 15 F2 1st Teen Girl
37 22:53 Jim Farrick 46   408 races here
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
90 68 22 3 14 26 16 13 11 4 3
           
38 22:58 Chuck Adams 53    
39 23:04 Gaither Smith 20 F3  
40 23:04 Peter Johnson 21    
41 23:06 Kate Best 25 F4  
42 23:28 Dan Buttrick 28    
43 23:48 Mark Dean 56   shrugs off injury
44 23:51 Adriane Boscardin 26 F5  
45 24:11 Rick Merrell 27    
46 24:14 Ryan Murray 17    
47 24:16 Jason Walker 32   first time back in five years
48 24:27 Jon Oligino 30    
49 24:30 Shawn Ryder 48    
50 24:33 Ryan Bradbury 18    
51 24:57 Jessica Harwood 29 F6  
52 24:58 Sue Tracy Small 40 F7 1st 30+, 40+ Woman
53 25:24 Maggie Fellows 18 F8  
54 25:25 Dan Mahoney 24    
55 25:28 Matt Parker 28    
56 25:31 Jeremy Lemaire 37    
57 25:32 Annie Ryan 52 F9 1st 50+ Woman
58 25:40 Rory Milsark 10   1st 12 and under
59 25:41 Jean Henneberry 48 F10  
60 26:02 Mark Sullivan 43    
61 26:03 Maria Briggs 42 F11  
62 26:07 Mike Duffy 58    
63 26:10 Sharon Mason 26 F12  
64 26:11 Dave Whitcomb 64    
65 26:15 Shawn Robbins 23    
66 26:19 Darleen Buttrick 29 F13  
67 26:24 Traver Gumaer 35    
68 26:33 Steven Bilodeau 28    
69 26:34 Ethan Milsark 10    
70 26:39 Bob Thompson 49    
71 26:59 Bob Massaro 65   Division winner at BOF!!$$
72 27:08 Mary Alice Krin 27 F14  
73 27:37 Liam Sullivan 11    
74 27:38 Joni Sullivan 14 F15  
75 27:51 Carl Cignoni 58    
76 29:23 Sharon Baranowski 39 F16  
77 30:00 Cathy Coutu 53 F17  
78 30:06 Bob Pogoda 57    
79 30:41 Steve Richardson 49    
80 30:42 Emily Riberio 26 F18 260 consecutive races
81 31:06 Sydney Henthorn 50 F19  
82 31:35 Darcy Tozier 40 F20  
83 33:15 Nick Bradbury 28    
84 34:55 Mary Bradbury 24 F21  
85 35:04 Tony Lucia 71   1st 70+
86 35:18 Andy Bradbury 52    
87 36:33 Mike Goodman 45    
88 37:04 Elaine Buckley 62 F22 1st 60+ Woman
89 40:36 Bill Rohan 74    
90 53:42 Bruce Kurtz 73    

 
 
Return to results page . . . .