Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 8.18.2009  
Race # 20
Total 588

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 18:12 Donald Pacher 37   5th Win this season
2 18:22 Aaron Stone 26    
3 18:54 Jeff Hansen 39    
4 19:17 Sashi Wallace 17   1st Teen
5 19:28 Marc Guillaume 37    
6 19:42 Joel Nowatchik 31    
7 19:42 Matt Reynolds 39    
8 19:53 Matt Musiak 27    
9 20:00 Bill Moor 27    
10 20:44 Paul Hake 27    
11 20:59 Hilary Plum 28 F1 1st Woman, again
12 21:40 John Dent 55   1st 40+, 50+
13 21:41 Jonathan Shefftz 42   Runssubsevensagain
14 21:42 Cameron Kelliher 16   7:00/mile
15 22:04 Tom Davidson 38    
16 22:09 Allen Vance 12   1st 12 and under
17 22:11 Seth Martin 27    
18 22:24 Dang Huynh 34    
19 22:35 Jon Wallender 38    
20 22:46 Chuck Adams 53    
21 22:48 Greg White 48    
22 22:49 Devon Greenwood 14 F2 2nd Woman, 1st Teen Girl
23 22:50 Sean Norton 41    
24 22:57 Jeff Burke 20    
25 22:29 Julie Roberts 15 F3  
26 23:31 Kate Best 25 F4  
27 23:48 Jim Farrick 46   409 races here
28 24:08 Dan Buttrick 28    
29 24:31 Daryl Delisle 52   Wins Time Prediction by 1s.
30 24:51 Mark Dean 56    
31 24:58 Phil Mellizo 29    
32 25:12 Dan Mahoney 24    
33 25:31 Sharon Mason 26 F5  
34 25:37 Gene Reilly 53    
35 25:40 Harry Hayward 57    
36 25:44 Mike Duffy 58    
37 25:45 Ryan Murray 17    
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
59 50 9 2 6 18 11 10 10 1 1
           
38 25:46 Greg Murphy 33    
  39 26:08 Charles Leach 29    
40 26:19 Shawn Robbins 23    
41 26:30 Brendan Larkin 24    
42 27:00 Traver Gumaer 35    
43 27:17 Bob Massaro 65   1st 60+
44 27:40 Dave Aronson 54    
45 28:02 Dave Miller 20    
46 28:10 Steve Bilodeau 28    
47 28:35 Carl Cignoni 58    
48 29:13 Bob Pogoda 57    
49 29:38 Steve Richardson 49    
50 31:00 Patrick King 30    
51 32:03 Shanna Burke 24 F6  
52 33:44 John O’Sullivan 45    
53 33:45 Diane O’Sullivan 45 F7 1st 40+ Woman
54 34:01 Mike Goodman 45    
55 36:45 Simon Elliott 14    
56 37:08 Douglas O’Connell 44    
57 39:51 Natalie Elliott 9 F8 1st 12 and under Girl
58 39:52 Naomi Elliott 49 F9  
59 53:52 Bruce Kurtz 73   261 consecutive races
 
 
Return to results page . . . .