Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 8.5.2008  
Race #         19
Total         560

PLACE   TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 17:12 Mike Sullivan 25   5th win this season
2 17:54 Tyler Keith 16   1st Teen. Led most of race
3 17:59 Chris Clayton 17    
4 18:31 Nick Curelop 20    
5 18:37 Aaron Stone 25    
6 18:50 Jason Collins 37   1st 30+, Wins Prediction
7 18:58 Harry Waner 17    
8 19:04 Jim Fisk 20    
9 19:08 Jim Douglass 45   1st 40+
10 19:11 Jarrad Green 16    
11 19:37 Sanjay Arwade 33    
12 19:49 Eric Nazar 27   Torrid…
13 19:50 Patrick Rondeau 33   …finish
14 19:56 Harrison Hunter 14    
15 20:06 Ian Lutz 15    
16 20:30 Gerome Miklau 35   Wins Prediction
17 20:32 Ed Buckley 50   1st 50+
18 20:40 Justin Gero 17    
19 20:50 Tom Denny 48    
20 20:51 Ryan Thornhill 15    
21 21:02 Craig Stokowski 50    
22 21:05 Adrian Staub 38    
23 21:09 John Reino 44    
24 21:10 Jon Shefftz 41    
25 21:13 Dave Wick 50    
26 22:15 Sam Carpenter 20    
27 22:28 Cameron Zawacki 13    
28 22:37 Ed Bouquet 57    
29 22:43 Tom Davidson 37    
30 22:45 Zack Livingston 25    
31 22:46 Jim Plaza 56    
32 22:59 Dang Huynh 33    
33 23:08 Gene Reilly 52    
34 23:17 Ned Brooks 35    
35 23:23 Kate Queeney 38 F1 1st Woman
36 23:25 Andrew Gaspari 16    
37 23:27 Darleen Buttrick 28 F2 Runs PR!
Total Men Women   12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
89 63 26 5 21 12 14 14 17 4 2
38 23:38 Ryan Murray 16    
39 23:44 Emma Larson 15 F3 1st Teen Girl
40 23:50 Jim Farrick 45   381st race here
41 23:57 John Chicoine 26    
42 24:08 Brian Harvey 20    
43 24:09 Steve Penna 52    
44 24:22 Hannah Zimmerman 17 F4  
45 24:23 Samantha Zimmerman 16 F5  
46 24:24 John Lutz 48    
47 24:48 Caitlin Freed 19 F6  
48 24:58 Dave Whitcomb 63   1st 60+
49 25:02 Dan Baldwin 11   1st 12 and Under
50 25:05 Rory Milsark 9    
51 25:28 Dave Aronson 53    
52 25:38 Bob Thompson 48    
53 25:46 Mark Dean 55    
54 25:56 Heather Heinz 35 F7  
55 26:27 Larry Meinert 55    
56 26:46 Mike Duffy 56    
57 26:58 Piper Brockvich 17 F8  
58 26:58 Birdie Brockvich 17 F9  
59 27:02 Laura Scovill 52 F10 1st 40+, 50+ woman
60 27:03 Bob Massaro 64    
61 27:14 Patty Duffy 39 F11 Recovering from 50k
62 27:56 Carl Cignoni 57    
63 27:58 Jack Baldwin 13    
64 28:02 Mike Korpita 59    
65 28:06 Steve Richardson 48    
66 28:20 Liam Sullivan 10    
67 28:21 Joanie Sullivan 13 F12  
68 28:23 Mark Sullivan 42    
69 28:32 Meri Clark 34 F13  
70 28:42 Peggy Fallon 29 F14  
71 28:42 Amy Scully 31 F15  
72 28:45 Ethan Milsark 9    
73 28:46 Ed Dean 50    
74 28:49 Eric Sommers 37    
75 28:52 Sydney Henthorn 49 F16  
76 29:01 Erv Landry 69    
77 30:03 Sarah Flinker 18 F17  
78 30:09 Christina Stauber 22 F18  
79 31:51 Liz Rose 50 F19  
80 32:15 Wendy Chabot 53 F20  
81 32:31 Shannon Diggins 14 F21  
82 34:41 Elaine Buckley 61 F22 1st 60+ woman
83 35:01 Stephanie Flinker 48 F23  
84 35:08 Libby Baldwin 49 F24  
85 38:50 Nicholas Hall 7    
86 38:51 Ginna Hall 44 F25  
87 39:19 Bill Rohan 73   1st 70+
88 40:05 Erika Houle 40 F26  
89 52:31 Bruce Kurtz 72   281 consecutive races
 
Return to results page . . . .