Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 9.15.2009  
Race # 24
Total 592

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 17:44 Paul Fratini 44   2nd win this season
2 18:02 Robert Nathan 19   22 seconds faster this week
3 18:08 Scott Remick 35    
4 19:00 Mike Townsley 41    
5 19:11 Garry Krinsky 53   1st over 50              read his article on safe running in the Sugarloaf Sun
6 19:49 Patrick Healey 35   Predicts time within 1 sec.
7 19:50 Dave Champoux 45    
8 20:37 Aaron Stone 26    
9 21:08 Seth Martin 28    
10 21:13 John Dent 55    
11 21:23 Bill Romito 55    
12 21:25 Sean Norton 41   Notchs PR!
13 21:38 John Kelley 46    
14 21:58 Michael Buttrick 24    
15 21:59 Daniel Ritchie 36    
16 22:02 Phil Palasciano 28    
17 22:14 Aidan Leith 13   1st MiddleSchoolBoy(Am)
18 22:28 Jim Flynn 53    
19 22:36 Eliza Beardslee 32 F1 1st Woman
20 22:36 Ashley Krause 32 F2  
21 22:43 Adriane Boscardin 26 F3  
22 22:45 Dan Buttrick 28    
23 23:00 Bob Ghazey 57    
24 23:04 Jonathan Stevens 47    
25 23:05 Cheryl Abert 52 F4 1st 40+, 50+ Woman
26 23:11 Christin Christoph 26 F5  
27 23:28 Jim Farrick 46   Jim’s 413th race on course
28 23:43 Ethan Young 12   1st 12 or younger Boy
29 23:46 Gabriel Fontes 13    
30 23:51 Mark Dean 57    
31 24:17 Shawn Robbins 23    
32 24:19 Xin Xin Tarren 13 F6 1st Teen Girl
33 24:28 Joan Lapierre                           breaks age 59 record by 1:24! 59 F7 Joan takes her 4th age record, this one from Kathy Furlani was 25:52 set 5.6.08
34 24:30 Jeff Blanchard 45    
35 24:30 Bill Magdalensky 25    
36 24:30 Dave Whitcomb 64   1st 60+
37 24:32 Traver Gumaer 35    
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
88 64 24 18 16 10 8 12 17 4 3
           
38 24:40 Peter Rayton 58    
  39 24:50 Rob Sailer 13    
40 24:51 Kitty Jerome 49 F8  
41 24:57 Dave Aronson 54    
42 25:02 Sharon Mason 26 F9  
43 25:05 Jim Snyder 57    
44 25:20 Haden Stevens 13    
45 25:33 Farrooq Sahabdeen 13    
46 25:37 Gabriel Rapoport 13    
47 25:49 Mike Duffy 58    
48 26:10 Zach Mundt 12    
49 26:11 Lisa Ritchie 31 F10  
50 26:15 Brian Goddu 59    
51 26:21 Darleen Buttrick 30 F11  
52 26:29 Bob Masarro 65    
53 26:39 Fred Wellman 69   former director came to race
54 26:41 Dave Hennessey 40    
55 26:46 Gene Reilly 53    
56 26:58 Lily Gould 12 F12 1st 12 or younger Girl
57 26:59 Nicholas Burr 12    
58 27:00 Jake Aldrich 14    
59 27:01 Cornelia Sullivan 12 F13  
60 27:12 Reuben Hagen 12    
61 27:21 Carl Cignoni 58    
62 27:54 Brianna Green 19 F14  
63 27:54 Brian Park 12    
64 27:59 Rebecca Green 18 F15  
65 28:37 Matt Kalt 13    
66 29:06 Owen D. G. 13    
67 29:14 Edward Larson 12    
68 29:26 Meaghan McCluskey 12 F16  
69 29:27 Kate O’Brien 13 F17  
70 30:11 Erv Landry 70   1st 70+         
71 30:50 Jonathan Traester 12    
72 30:51 Jack Fogel 13    
73 30:52 Tom Luippold 60   returns from the west
74 31:12 Copper Giloth 57 F18  
75 31:41 Emma Thibault 12 F19  
76 31:43 Ted Johnston 12    
77 32:21 Liam Brodigan 12    
78 32:53 Lora Sandhusen 53 F20  
79 34:05 Doug O’Connell 44    
80 35:03 Selah Dalomba 13    
81 35:03 Allie Ryan-Ackerman 12 F21  
82 35:05 Bekah Cohen-Corbett 12 F22  
83 35:08 Noah Kayser-Hirsh 12    
84 36:57 Lucas Harrington 12    
85 38:52 Bill Rohan 74    
86 40:10 Natalie Elliott   9 F23     Two make…
87 40:14 Naomi Elliott 49 F24                      …a team
88 54:09 Bruce Kurtz 73   265 consecutive races here
 
 
Return to results page . . . .