Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
   
NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES
At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road
Northampton, MA
Date 9.22.2009  
Race # 25
Total 593

PLACE TIME NAME AGE Fs REMARKS
1 18:06 Robert Nathan 19   Wins Again
2 18:19 Bob McCusker 57   1st 20+, 30+, 40+, & 50+
3 19:10 Joel Nowatchik 31    
4 19:24 Patrick Rondeau 34    
5 19:35 Patrick Healey 34    
6 19:37 Dave Champoux 45    
7 20:07 John Reino 45    
8 20:08 Hilary Plum 28 F1 Her 4th Win Here!
9 20:20 Jeff Hansen 39    
10 20:57 Bob Austin 54    
11 21:10 Daniel Ritchie 36    
12 21:16 Kate Whitcomb 28 F2 x-cskichamptoursoldrace
13 21:24 Bill Romito 55   His warmup-200 mile relay
14 21:27 Jonathan Shefftz 42    
15 21:32 Jason Beaver                            wears wicked game face in whirlwind sprint to finish   8   Jason whacks 55 seconds from his age 8 record set 9.8.09
16 21:34 Phil Palasciano 28    
17 21:44 Michael Buttrick 24    
18 21:50 Dang Huynh 35    
19 21:52 Joellen Cameron 46 F3 1st 30+, 40+ Woman
20 22:34 Evan Shopper 41    
21 22:47 Dan Buttrick 28    
22 23:13 Spencer Beaver 32    
23 23:24 Matt Parker 29    
24 23:31 Larry Meinert 56   Another 27 seconds GONE!
25 23:36 Kristen Elechko 34 F4  
26 23:52 Mark Dean 57    
27 23:56 Jim Farrick 46   414 races here
28 24:00 Bob Bissell 59   Wins with perfect prediction
29 24:10 Shawn Robbins 23    
30 24:13 Dave Whitcomb 64   1st 60+, & best time this year
31 24:29 Jim Snyder 57    
32 24:33 Cheryl  Abert 52 F5 1st 50+ Woman
33 24:45 Steve Penna 53    
34 24:56 Peter Rayton 58   Timber feller buzzes trails
35 25:04 Ian McAllister 23    
36 25:07 Sharon Mason 26 F6  
37 25:10 Dave Aronson 54    
                     
Total Men Women 12&under Teens 20’s 30’s 40’s 50’s 60’s 70’s
61 46 15 3 2 11 9 9 19 5 3
           
38 25:21 Bob Jackson 57    
39 25:42 Gene Reilly 53    
40 25:47 Mark Clark 53    
41 25:55 Robin Hampson 28 F7  
42 25:57 Brian Goddu 59    
43 26:18 Darleen Buttrick 30 F8  
44 26:42 Bob Massaro 65    
45 27:12 Lou Moore 53    
46 27:25 Liese Schaff 45 F9  
47 27:37 Carl Cignoni 58    
48 27:46 Shanna Burke 24 F10  
49 28:37 Mike Korpita 60    
50 29:04 Dave Hennessey 40    
51 29:07 Stephen Michel 14    
52 29:30 Kimberly Beaver   6 F11 1st 12 and under Girl
53 29:46 Dennis Beaver 10    
54 29:49 Dan Lynes 66    
55 30:26 Copper Giloth 57 F12  
56 31:25 Marla Michel 46 F13  
57 32:51 Lora Sandhusen 53 F14  
58 34:13 Tony Lucia 71   1st 70+
59 36:33 Elaine Buckley 63 F15 1st 60+ Woman
60 38:37 Bill Rohan 74    
61 54:12 Bruce Kurtz 73   266 consecutive races
 
Return to results page . . . .