Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company


Seven sisters race results 2008
Place Finish First Name Last Name Age Gender City State
1 1:47:14 Josh Ferenc 26 M South Acworth NH
2 1:50:06 Leigh Schmitt 35 M Conway MA
3 1:50:29 Ben Nephew 32 M Mansfield MA
4 1:53:33 Greg  Hammett 30 M Chesterfield NH
5 1:54:34 Brian Rusiecki 29 M Leeds MA
6 1:55:42 Todd Callaghan 38 M Somerville MA
7 1:56:14 Andrew Dirt-Baird 35 M Portland ME
8 1:59:08 Justin Freeman 31 M New Hampton NH
9 2:01:42 Keith Schmitt 39 M Durham NH
10 2:02:10 Paul Young 42 M Andover MA
11 2:02:16 Sonny Gamble 20 M Marlborough MA
12 2:04:36 Matt Bedoukian 28 M Providence RI
13 2:05:48 Tim Mahoney 28 M Northampton MA
14 2:08:26 Peter Keeney 42 M Bar Harbor ME
15 2:08:51 Chris Baynes 37 M Needham MA
16 2:11:48 Brett Stoeffler 41 M Tolland CT
17 2:13:30 William Heaton 23 M Providence RI
18 2:14:22 Rich Fargo 49 M Plainville CT
19 2:14:26 Garry Harrington 48 M Keene NH
20 2:18:00 Troy French 19 M Antrim NH
21 2:18:29 Beth Krasemann 34 F Suffield CT
22 2:18:52 Seth Miles 32 M Georgetown MA
23 2:19:45 Ruthie  Ireland 40 F Amherst  MA
24 2:20:37 Abby Woods 30 F Northampton MA
25 2:20:39 Paul Bazanchuk 53 M Amherst  MA
26 2:21:00 Justin Ludwig 21 M Ho-Ho-Kus NJ
27 2:21:53 Bob Donahue 50 M Princeton MA
28 2:21:54 James Nelson 43 M Granby CT
29 2:22:10 Joel Fedorowicz 27 M Keene NH
30 2:22:27 Bob Sharkey 56 M Newport RI
31 2:22:43 Deborah Livingston 33 F Bolton CT
32 2:23:38 Chris Dickerson 42 M Woodbridge CT
33 2:23:39 Michael Kempesty 30 M Waltham MA
34 2:23:43 Andrew Siefert 23 M Hadley MA
35 2:23:44 Gabriel Flanders 32 M Hiram ME
36 2:24:20 Chris Crans 38 M Bloomington IN
37 2:24:42 John Paul Krol 23 M Bloomington IN
38 2:24:53 Matt Geanacopoulos 20 M Ludlow MA
39 2:28:19 Jamie Karambay 28 M Albany NY
40 2:28:30 Nick Yardley 43 M Williston VT
41 2:29:48 Alec Hoverman 32 M Northampton MA
42 2:30:04 Brandon Reed 31 M Northampton MA
43 2:30:27 Rich    Kopacz 41 M Windsor CT
44 2:30:33 David Guertin 32 M Belmont MA
45 2:30:34 Jeff Hansen 38 M Greenfield MA
46 2:30:35 Bryan Johnston 28 M Nelson NH
47 2:30:48 Matt Gancz 20 M Amherst  MA
48 2:30:52 Scott Livingstion 35 M Bolton CT
49 2:31:13 Mike  Belcourt 46 M Wallingford CT
50 2:31:14 Edward Jeffries 44 M Essex MA
51 2:31:34 Serena Wilcox 29 F Cambridge UT
52 2:31:35 Frank Giglio 29 M Branford CT
53 2:31:58 Kyle Moriarty 19 M North Kingstown RI
54 2:32:08 Dawn Heinrich 46 F Wolfeboro NH
55 2:32:17 Daniel Grip 28 M Belchertown MA
56 2:32:21 Mark Dearing 55 M Sandwich MA
57 2:32:26 Dan Moriarty 21 M North Kingstown RI
58 2:32:37 Wil Berglund 36 M Norwell MA
59 2:33:24 Scott Slater 30 M Lyme CT
60 2:33:28 Giant Parlin 32 M Portland ME
61 2:34:29 Chris Corradine 35 M Easthampton MA
62 2:34:58 Kurt Severance 32 M Maynard MA
63 2:35:10 Tim Caramore 26 M East Greenbush NY
64 2:35:47 Robb Levine 30 M Monson MA
65 2:35:59 Keith Morgan 32 M Lebanon CT
66 2:36:21 Curt Pandiscio 47 M Twin Mountain NH
67 2:36:42 Greg Monette 40 M W. Chesterfield MA
68 2:37:15 Steve Jensen 47 M Hadlyme CT
69 2:37:37 Peter  Hult 27 M Cambridge MA
70 2:38:12 Andrew Foster 39 M Easthampton MA
71 2:38:52 Steve Wolfe 43 M Merrimack NH
72 2:38:56 Matt  Lepine 24 M Easthampton MA
73 2:38:59 Joseph Mullett 29 M Ludlow MA
74 2:39:37 Michael Moriarty 29 M Amherst  MA
75 2:40:26 Gregory Jones 43 M Longmeadow MA
76 2:41:44 Bryce Dubois 24 M Pittsfield MA
77 2:42:04 David Sontag 23 M Munsonville NH
78 2:42:25 Sandy Eisenhandler 52 M Nashua NH
79 2:42:29 Jeremy Bonnett 34 M Portland ME
80 2:42:48 Matt  Dawson 34 M Portland CT
81 2:43:01 Thierry Carriere 35 M Westfield MA
82 2:43:03 Norm Richardson 45 M Cheshire MA
83 2:43:32 Elizabeth Paddock 27 F Albany NY
84 2:43:33 Ian Wright 21 M Colonie NY
85 2:43:48 Carl Murphy 42 M Hudson NH
86 2:44:57 Karen Willcox 35 F Somerville MA
87 2:45:46 Wayne Stocker 53 M Westfield MA
88 2:46:06 Eric Wyzga 32 M E. Greenwich RI
89 2:48:11 Derek Hammel 36 M Weybridge VT
90 2:48:59 Tim Kranz 20 M South Hadley MA
91 2:49:06 Robert  Wilson 40 M Amherst  MA
92 2:49:26 Steve Tompkins 47 M Tolland CT
93 2:49:29 Matthew Smith 21 M Amherst  MA
94 2:49:29 Randall Dutton 37 M Tolland CT
95 2:49:33 Nathan Sullivan 28 M Hatfield MA
96 2:49:43 Drew Palcsik 39 M Middlebury VT
97 2:49:44 Thomas Parker 41 M Nashua NH
98 2:49:45 Peter Farrell 21 M Amherst  MA
99 2:49:47 Jeffery Waldron 22 M Rindge NH
100 2:50:14 Mike  Dawson 33 M Searsmont ME
101 2:50:43 Bruce Shenker 55 M Canaan NY
102 2:51:28 Keith McFarland 36 M Sunderland MA
103 2:51:44 Lance Flott 50 M Old Saybrook CT
104 2:52:34 Annie Ericson 28 F Westhampton MA
105 2:54:15 Peter Thomsen 51 M Concord MA
106 2:54:21 Kendra Emery 29 F Portland ME
107 2:54:25 Richard Moon 44 M Sudbury MA
108 2:54:31 Cliff Collins 48 M E. Hampton CT
109 2:54:36 Peter Westover 63 M Whately MA
110 2:55:32 Michelle Roy 38 F Groton MA
111 2:56:06 Michael DeBonis 27 M Ashburnham MA
112 2:56:10 Michael Gilbert 45 M Tolland CT
113 2:56:10 Dan Hall 51 M W. Hartford CT
114 2:56:31 Paul Cacolice 43 M Enfield CT
115 2:56:51 Gabe Kontrovitz 31 M Northampton MA
116 2:58:08 Anthony Park  42 M Southampton MA
117 2:58:21 Donna Utakis 40 F Amherst  MA
118 2:58:56 Karl Sauerbrey 44 M West Greenwich RI
119 2:59:07 Marty Sullivan 47 M Ipswich MA
120 2:59:14 Abby Kingman 46 F Easthampton MA
121 2:59:52 Meghan Lytton 40 F Lincoln MA
122 2:59:54 Davis Clayson 45 M Weston MA
123 3:01:07 Kevin McCaffrey 51 M South Hadley MA
123 4:05:31 Rebecca Ryan 51 F Huntington VT
124 3:01:31 Jeff Reed 53 M E. Longmeadow MA
125 3:01:40 Doug Cummings 46 M Longmeadow MA
126 3:01:44 Bruce Leshine 47 M Longmeadow MA
127 3:01:55 Ron  Starrett 38 M Vernon VT
128 3:02:56 Kate Lyden 28 F Amherst  MA
129 3:03:00 Jim Dunn 40 M Falmouth ME
130 3:03:01 Mike  Lyden 24 M South Boston MA
131 3:03:19 Jacob Pretorius 38 M Somerville MA
132 3:03:30 J. D. Beaulieu 21 M Seekonk MA
133 3:03:54 Grace Jensen 45 F Hadlyme CT
134 3:04:32 Christien Guertin 30 M Gardner MA
135 3:06:26 Kris Murphy 32 M Turners Falls MA
136 3:07:48 Kate Naples 40 F East Sandwich MA
137 3:08:39 Bruce Cote 27 M Hamden CT
138 3:09:33 Donald Rickson 45 M Westfield MA
139 3:09:35 Jeff    Reynolds 40 M Huntington MA
140 3:09:50 Glenn Hammett 30 M Chesterfield NH
141 3:10:48 Ivan Chow 50 M Amherst  MA
142 3:10:55 Andrew Malaby 23 M Worcester MA
143 3:11:18 Franz Buzawa 45 M Beverly MA
144 3:11:29 Matt Lyman 26 M Northampton MA
145 3:11:34 Chris LaRocco 46 M South Windsor CT
146 3:12:23 Linda Fijol 34 F West Warren MA
147 3:12:40 Gregory Murphy 32 M Florence MA
148 3:12:42 Scott McFarland 34 M Carthage NY
149 3:13:21 Randy Zucco 37 M Goshen MA
150 3:13:25 Robert  Scott 53 M Watertown CT
151 3:13:53 Kevin Eddings 52 M Amherst  MA
152 3:14:28 Patty Duffy 39 F Springfield MA
153 3:15:14 Dan Danecki 49 M Tewksbury MA
154 3:15:51 Brian Hennessey 48 M Newtown CT
155 3:16:11 Nathan Messersmith 46 M South Windsor CT
156 3:16:18 Keith Erwin 43 M Bethel CT
157 3:16:45 Jeb Pittsinger 22 M Chesterfield MA
158 3:16:47 Justin Cleare 23 M Leverett MA
159 3:16:49 Tina Severson 40 F Wallingford CT
160 3:16:51 Matthew Tuths 21 M Medfield MA
161 3:16:55 Daniel Grow 46 M Longmeadow MA
162 3:17:15 Josh Robert 27 M Hillboro NH
163 3:19:27 Brian Shafer 31 M Litchfield CT
164 3:19:30 David Sutherland 46 M Somers CT
165 3:19:33 Cynthia Brown 47 F Ipswich MA
166 3:19:36 Richard Wilkins 55 M East Greenwich RI
167 3:20:27 Elaine Romano 50 F Middlebury CT
168 3:23:03 John Helenek 47 M Haddam CT
169 3:23:07 Rachel Dymon 36 F Easthampton MA
170 3:23:21 Tom Sebastyn 42 M Southwick MA
171 3:23:53 Bob Worsham 62 M Woodstock CT
172 3:25:36 Patrick O'Brien 39 M W. Springfield MA
173 3:23:43 Grant Ritter 24 M Hadley MA
174 3:26:07 Bob Reed 59 M S. Harwich MA
175 3:26:28 James McDonough 37 M Holyoke MA
176 3:26:38 Vince Sweeney 27 M Brooklyn NY
177 3:29:16 Patrick Canonica 59 M Boxford MA
178 3:30:21 Dom Romano 50 M Middlebury CT
179 3:30:34 Lauren Goulding 20 F Colorado Springs CO
180 3:31:31 Christopher Stoer 31 M Canton MA
181 3:31:35 Alan Cabot 53 M East Longmeadow MA
182 3:31:56 Michael Lacharite 50 M Winooski VT
183 3:33:05 Isabella Donadio 18 F Amherst  MA
184 3:33:13 Paula Finestone 39 F Billerica MA
185 3:33:14 Andrew Mulvey 18 M Merrimack NH
186 3:36:19 Terence Lee 20 M New York NY
187 3:36:37 Sam Smart 45 M Sudbury MA
188 3:37:20 Randy Witlicki 51 M Norwich VT
189 3:38:43 Dave  Martula 63 M Hadley MA
190 3:39:43 Cheryl Mulvey 47 F Boxford MA
191 3:39:45 Kathleen Wanat 33 F Worcester MA
192 3:46:26 Michael Dunkerley 34 M Northampton MA
193 3:46:29 Larry Santos 45 M Westfield MA
194 3:46:30 Ron  Severson 45 M Wallingford CT
195 3:46:48 Alex Silverman 62 M Northampton MA
196 3:46:55 Richard LeBoeuf 55 M Ipswich MA
197 3:49:11 Tom Hogan 40 M Pembroke MA
198 3:50:30 Samantha McCarthy 21 F Belchertown MA
199 3:50:32 Eugene Metto 47 M Newburyport MA
200 3:52:05 Sandy Beauvais 47 F Killingworth CT
201 3:52:06 Charles  Thayer 63 M Princeton NJ
202 3:52:10 Tim  Creamer 50 M Beverly MA
203 3:52:33 Robert  Carew 42 M Milton MA
204 3:53:39 Daphne Lamothe 39 F Northampton MA
205 3:54:21 Mark Droy 52 M Amherst  MA
206 3:57:29 Michael Fitzgerald 41 M Westminster MA
207 3:58:14 Karen McWhirt 47 F Southbury CT
208 4:01:12 Brian Crowley 38 M West Springfield MA
209 4:01:30 Allison Rebello 32 F Chicopee MA
210 4:02:36 Hattie Alexander 26 F Rolla MO
211 4:02:59 Rebecca Brown 46 F Freeport ME
212 4:03:58 Deb  Anderson 33 F East Longmeadow MA
214 4:05:32 Barbara O'Connor 47 F Worcester MA
215 4:08:10 Jill Smith 21 F Leverett MA
216 4:09:44 Beth Eliason 42 F Ripton VT
217 4:11:26 Phoebe Connolly 27 F Amherst  MA
218 4:11:26 Beth Kriegor-Fritsch 26 F Taos NM
219 4:11:31 Tom Drohan 38 M West Springfield MA
220 4:12:23 Louis Melendez 53 M Southbridge MA
221 4:13:02 Oscar Plotkin 55 M New York NY
222 4:14:00 Chris Belish 23 M Leicester MA
223 4:10:32 Octavia Lowe 29 F Rockport MA
224 4:14:33 Kelsey Battige 21 F Monson MA
225 4:14:34 Sadie Lowe 30 F Beverly MA
226 4:14:36 Eliza Dorsey 49 F North Yarmouth ME
227 4:18:36 B. Drohan 40 M Holyoke MA
228 4:20:43 M.H.  Baker 37 M Deerfield MA
229 4:20:46 John Suyemoto 39 M Wilbraham MA
230 4:20:54 David Amadei 41 M Brimfield MA
231 4:26:49 Katherine Gooch 32 F Cambridge MA
232 4:27:38 Glenn Doulette 40 M S. Deerfield MA
233 4:28:22 Frank Byrne 42 M Cumberland RI
234 4:31:09 Laura Clark 61 F Saratoga Springs NY
235 4:33:36 Dave  Lindberg 49 M Pawlet VT
236 4:34:49 Michelle Lauria 31 F Braintree MA
237 4:34:50 Terry Ryan 50 M Huntington VT
238 4:35:32 Rachel Lakin 43 F Munsonville NH
239 4:38:21 Donald Smith 48 M Erving MA
240 4:53:05 Tara Peterson 31 F Boston MA
241 4:58:31 Jeff Doak 34 M Greenfield MA
Return to results page . . . .