Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
Summit Run 5k - Results
The Annual Summit Run Classic.
Date : Sunday, 13 September 2009      Location : Hadley, Ma.
 
 
PLACE COMMENTS TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY/TOWN AGE  SEX
1 1st overall 18:47 Brouillette Michael S. HADLEY 31 M
2 1st male 20-29 19:47 Gamble  Sonny Belchertown 21 M
3 20:35 Mahoney Tim  HOLYOKE 30 M
4 1st local male 20:38 Kranz Timothy South Hadley 21 M
5 1st male 40-49 22:12 Walker Todd AMHERST 43 M
6 22:20 Nazer Eric AMHERST 28 M
7 22:37 Hansen Jeff GREENFIELD 39 M
8 22:54 WIGHT ERIK AMHERST 49 M
9 23:06 Gorman Thomas Hadley 33 M
10 23:15 SHEA GREGORY SHELBURNE FALLS 35 M
11 1st male 50-59 23:23 Bazanchuk Paul AMHERST 54 M
12 24:12 Jedraejczak Rafal Hadley 26 M
13 24:17 Collins JASON GREENFIELD 34 M
14 24:26 Senez BRIAN Westfield 28 M
15 24:30 Foster Andrew EASTHAMPTON 41 M
16 24:44 Mish Jeffrey Hadley 52 M
17 25:12 KOTEEN JAKE EAST GRANBY 29 M
18 25:18 King Aaron S. HADLEY 25 M
19 25:28 Scott Rick PELHAM 55 M
20 25:42 FORKER JIM LUDLOW 47 M
21 25:52 Shefftz JONATHAN AMHERST 42 M
22 1st male 60-69 26:12 Albright Paul Southbridge 62 M
23 26:18 Kusek CHRIS NORTHAMPTON 31 M
24 26:26 Romito William Belchertown 55 M
25 26:34 Park Anthony Southampton 44 M
26 26:35 PRENTISS BOB SUNDERLAND 54 M
27 1st youth 26:38 BEAVER JASON AGAWAM 8 M
28 27:05 MCCARTHY BRIAN AGAWAM 46 M
29 27:10 Sabonis TONY FLORENCE 31 M
30 27:13 Carey John SUNDERLAND 38 M
31 27:25 Kent Mike GRANBY 46 M
32 27:32 HALE TED FLORENCE 55 M
33 27:49 HALE CHARLIE FLORENCE 14 M
34 27:51 Weinberg  BRIAN AMHERST 44 M
35 27:54 CUMMINGS  DOUGLAS LONGMEADOW 48 M
36 1st female 28:05 Stone Carrie Shutesbury 32 F
37 28:06 Dent John S. HADLEY 55 M
38 28:13 Marino TONY AMHERST 29 M
39 28:20 Rathbon SCOTT Leverett 32 M
40 28:44 Blinderman Aaron West Hartford, CT 13 M
41 1st local female 28:48 Anderson Natasha S. HADLEY 30 F
42 1st female 20-29 28:50 Lynch Kristine NORTHAMPTON 26 F
43 29:13 Farrick James NORTHAMPTON 46 M
44 1st female youth 29:17 Imelio Abigail GRANBY 14 F
45 1st female 50-59 29:24 MCCARTHY KATHY AGAWAM 50 F
46 29:36 Pringle Sarah West Springfield 26 F
47 29:43 Niedbala Joel Hadley 49 M
48 30:05 Ritter  Grant Hadley 26 M
49 30:30 Delisle Daryl EASTHAMPTON 52 M
50 30:36 Lavelle Pat HOLYOKE 47 M
51 30:39 ROBISON LARAINE SPRINGFIELD 36 F
52 30:49 Lefebvre BOB Wilbraham 45 M
53 30:55 CICIRETTI NICK LONGMEADOW 59 M
54 30:59 Childs Michael AMHERST 59 M
55 31:13 Boscardin Adriane AMHERST 26 F
56 31:14 Kane Mike Wilbraham 48 M
57 31:19 Shinnick Daniel FLORENCE 14 M
58 31:20 Kishinevski Anatoly HOLYOKE 24 M
59 31:29 Guiel Jeff S. HADLEY 43 M
60 31:31 Roccanti Mike Suffield, CT 54 M
61 31:35 Cahillane Mike NORTHAMPTON 39 M
62 31:54 CHILDRESS ANIA HAMDEN 33 F
63 31:59 KOVALSICK RICHARD TURNERS FALLS 28 M
64 32:08 SCHWAB JONATHAN NORTHAMPTON 50 M
65 32:32 MURPHY GREGORY FLORENCE 33 M
66 32:37 Schulkind Matthew AMHERST 41 M
67 32:43 Stathis Bill S. HADLEY 54 M
68 32:48 Hopley Maxwell AMHERST 10 M
69 32:49 Hopley NICK AMHERST 41 M
70 1st female 40-49 33:07 Brady Amy S. HADLEY 45 F
71 33:24 Barringer Craig Leverett 58 M
72 33:26 Davidson Tom FLORENCE 38 M
73 33:28 Piepul John SHELBURNE FALLS 60 M
74 33:28 Pepyne Cynthia S. Deerfield 49 F
75 33:37 Massaro BOB Chicopee 65 M
76 33:38 Kovalsky John AGAWAM 42 M
77 33:47 MCCARTHY CAITLIN AGAWAM 13 F
78 33:50 Skypeck John LONGMEADOW 60 M
79 33:58 BUCKHOUT  WAYNE S. HADLEY 59 M
80 34:16 CERRUTI TONY HOLYOKE 34 M
81 34:17 CERRUTI LYN HOLYOKE 33 F
82 34:34 O'NEILL JEN GREENFIELD 33 F
83 34:43 Imelio Casey GRANBY 13 F
84 35:05 Miller Nancy Leeds 50 F
85 35:26 MCGILL MATT EASTHAMPTON 28 M
86 35:33 Vogt Patricia Hadley 51 F
87 35:37 Howland David LONGMEADOW 59 M
88 36:03 DELLATORRE REBECCA S. HADLEY 44 F
89 36:10 Caseldon Ann South Hadley F
90 36:21 Chevalier Tom S. HADLEY 49 M
92 36:40 Greene Alison NORTHAMPTON 46 F
91 1st female 15-19 37:32 Bernard Emma SPRINGFIELD 15 F
93 37:42 Caseldon BOB S. HADLEY 30 M
94 37:52 Grant Don NORTHAMPTON 67 M
95 37:54 BOYD CHRIS AMHERST 45 M
96 38:41 SHEPARD LAVONNE PELHAM 31 F
97 38:45 Catalano Michael Belchertown 38 M
98 1st male 70-79 38:49 Osgood Dick Feeding Hills 72 M
99 38:56 Walton Anne AMHERST 50 F
100 38:58 Costello Brett S. HADLEY 35 F
101 39:04 MacKenzie Amy GREENFIELD 52 F
102 39:08 CALLERY JACOB GRANBY 29 M
103 39:19 CONRAD RACHEL AMHERST 47 F
104 39:26 Wyckoff Robert Hatfield 33 M
104 39:45 Giloth Copper AMHERST 57 F
106 40:09 Lobudek John Southampton 24 M
107 40:18 Li Weijia AMHERST 51 F
108 40:45 Doran Melissa Haydenville 36 F
109 40:53 Dutta Pamela AMHERST 42 F
110 41:27 Goff RICHARD Westfield 31 M
111 42:47 LUCIA TONY AGAWAM 71 M
112 46:19 Houle Erika NORTHAMPTON 41 F
113 52:05 Guiel Davi S. HADLEY 36 F

 
Return to results page . . . .