Sugarloaf Youth Track League 
Amherst June 2010
Summary of The 2010 Season

Team 		Meet1		Meet2		Meet3		Meet4		Meet5		Final
		Place(Points)	Place(Pts)	Place(Pts)	Place(Pts)	Place(Pts)	Place(Pts)

Integrity	1st(4)		2nd(3)		3rd(2)		1st(4)		1st(4)		1st(17)
Hunt & Piech	2nd(3)		1st(4)		1st(4)		4th(1)		2nd(3)		2nd(15)
New Eng. Env.	3rd(2)		3rd(2)		4th(1)		2nd(3)		3rd(2)		3rd(10)
Blair		4th(1)		3rd(1)		2nd(3)		3rd(2)		4th(1)		4th(8)

                     Amherst Meet 5 on 6/27/2010
                  Team Rankings - Through Event 39
                        Combined Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Integrity Builders              RED               150
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR               138.50
    3      New England Environmental       GRN               122
    4      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                99.50
                                                      Total 510.00
                         Female Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Integrity Builders              RED                73
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                71.50
    3      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                43.50
    4      New England Environmental       GRN                37
                                                      Total 225.00
                          Male Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      New England Environmental       GRN                68
    2      Integrity Builders              RED                56
    3      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                51
    4      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                34
                                                      Total 209.00

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buffone, Jack              8 Cutters                         3:33.00    6   
  2 Geffert, Henry             9 Builders                        4:22.50    5   
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caraker, Rebecca           9 Builders                        3:01.10    6   
  2 Knapp, Elizabeth           9 Cutters                         3:13.90    5   
  3 Klaes, Erin                8 Dental Dazzlers                 4:02.70    4   
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              12 NE Environs                     2:58.60    6   
  2 Sylla, Jericho            12 Dental Dazzlers                 3:08.20    5   
  3 Larson, Edward            12 Builders                        3:08.40    4   
  4 Buck, Isaac               12 Dental Dazzlers                 3:28.90    3   
 
Event 5  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2,3,4 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:13.40    6   
     1) Chin-Gibbons, Kim 9             2) Hanke, Marshall 8              
     3) Christie, William 9             4) Knapp, Elizabeth 9             
  2 Integrity Builders                                           1:20.30    5   
     1) Lewis, Aden 9                   2) Geffert, Henry 9               
     3) Gwyther, Avery 8                4) Brissett, Keel 8               
  3 New England Environmental                                    1:21.10    4   
     1) Wilhelm, Henry 9                2) Schmitt, Ari 7                 
     3) Arker, Sophie 8                 4) Goldin, Gabriella 8            
 
Event 6  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 5-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:05.50    6   
     1) Hosea, Jonathan 12              2) Hayes, Nina 11                 
     3) Brena, Fernanda 13              4) Hanke, Marshall 8              
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:09.50    5   
     1) Weintraub, April 11             2) Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie 8         
     3) Shaw, Marissa 10                4) Hanke, Madeline 11             
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:11.00    4   
     1)                                 2) Martinez, Jessica 11           
     3) Hayes, Tyler 13                 4) Dechiara, Sage 11              
  4 New England Environmental                                    1:12.80    3   
     1) Okatam, Ali 12                  2) Kamlarz, Michael 11            
     3) Davis-Brand, Cole 9             4) Wright, Owen 12                
 
Event 7  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-6 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:41.20    6   
     1) Buck, Isaac 12                  2) Sylla, Jericho 12              
     3) Klaes, Erin 8                   4) Shaw, Marissa 10               
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:38.50    6   
     1) Larson, Catherine 10            2) Hopkins, Dana 10               
     3) Martinez, Jessica 11            4) Caraker, Rebecca 9             
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:42.00    5   
     1) Weintraub, April 11             2) Field, Emily 9                 
     3) Stewart, Rheannon 8             4) Klaes, Erin 8                  
 
Event 9  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 5-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:27.30    6   
     1) Dechiara, Sage 11               2) Geffert, Henry 9               
     3) Larson, Edward 12               4) Hayes, Tyler 13                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:29.60    5   
     1) Hosea, Jonathan 12              2) Christie, William 9            
     3) Hayes, Nina 11                  4) Brena, Fernanda 13             
 
Event 10  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 2-6 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:30.00    6   
     1) Lewis, Aden 9                   2) Hopkins, Dana 10               
     3) Larson, Catherine 10            4) Brissett, Keel 8               
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:41.90    5   
     1) Buck, Isaac 12                  2) Stewart, Rheannon 8            
     3) Field, Emily 9                  4) Sylla, Jericho 12              
  3 New England Environmental                                    3:12.00    4   
     1) Kelly, Carolyn 11               2) Goldin, Gabriella 8            
     3) Schmitt, Ari 7                  4) Hartman, Hanna 8               
 
Event 11  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 5-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:22.70    6   
     1) Wright, Owen 12                 2) Christie, Ariel 12             
     3) Kamlarz, Michael 11             4) Davis-Brand, Cole 9            
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:25.70    5   
     1) Hosea, Jonathan 12              2) Hayes, Nina 11                 
     3) Christie, William 9             4) Hanke, Marshall 8              
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2-6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanke, Marshall            8 Cutters                         1:31.10    6   
  2 Christie, William          9 Cutters                         1:40.20    5   
  3 Buffone, Jack              8 Cutters                         1:41.70    4   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2-6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marissa             10 Dental Dazzlers                 1:22.60    6   
  2 Dechiara, Sage            11 Builders                        1:28.20    5   
  3 Hopkins, Dana             10 Builders                        1:33.40    4   
  4 Larson, Catherine         10 Builders                        1:33.70    3   
  5 Caraker, Rebecca           9 Builders                        1:43.00    2   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Tyler              13 Builders                        1:25.30    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            12 Builders                        1:28.10    5   
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field, Emily               9 Dental Dazzlers                   17.60    6   
  2 Knapp, Elizabeth           9 Cutters                           18.20    5   
  3 Chin-Gibbons, Kim          9 Cutters                           18.60    4   
  4 Hartman, Hanna             8 NE Environs                       19.20    3   
  5 Klaes, Erin                8 Dental Dazzlers                   21.00    2   
  6 Arker, Sophie              8 NE Environs                       22.90    1   
  7 Gwyther, Avery             8 Builders                          26.40  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aden                9 Builders                          12.80    6   
  2 Hanke, Marshall            8 Cutters                           13.70    5   
  3 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie       8 Dental Dazzlers                   14.00    4   
  4 Buffone, Jack              8 Cutters                           15.30    3   
  5 Christie, William          9 Cutters                           16.60    2   
  6 Schmitt, Ari               7 NE Environs                       16.90    1   
  7 Brissett, Keel             8 Builders                          21.80  
  8 Wilhelm, Henry             9 NE Environs                       21.90  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marissa             10 Dental Dazzlers                   13.40    5.50
  1 Dechiara, Sage            11 Builders                          13.40    5.50
  3 Hayes, Nina               11 Cutters                           14.70    4   
  4 Kelly, Carolyn            11 NE Environs                       17.70    3   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christie, Ariel           12 NE Environs                       14.10    6   
  2 Brena, Fernanda           13 Cutters                           15.80    5   
  3 Hanke, Madeline           11 Dental Dazzlers                   16.10    4   
  4 Martinez, Jessica         11 Builders                          16.30    3   
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buck, Isaac               12 Dental Dazzlers                   14.20    6   
  2 Hayes, Tyler              13 Builders                          14.50    5   
  3 Sylla, Jericho            12 Dental Dazzlers                   14.80    4   
  4 Wright, Owen              12 NE Environs                       15.20    3   
  5 Hosea, Jonathan           12 Cutters                           15.30    2   
  6 Kamlarz, Michael          11 NE Environs                       18.70    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chin-Gibbons, Kim          9 Cutters                         7-09.00    6   
  2 Goldin, Gabriella          8 NE Environs                     4-00.00    5   
  3 Gwyther, Avery             8 Builders                        3-10.00    3.50
  3 Klaes, Erin                8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-10.00    3.50
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          9 NE Environs                     9-01.00    6   
  2 Brissett, Keel             8 Builders                        8-00.00    5   
  3 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie       8 Dental Dazzlers                 7-11.00    4   
  4 Schmitt, Ari               7 NE Environs                     7-08.00    3   
  5 Geffert, Henry             9 Builders                        6-08.00    2   
  6 Buffone, Jack              8 Cutters                         6-04.00    1   
  7 Wilhelm, Henry             9 NE Environs                     5-06.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            11 Builders                       12-01.00    5.50
  1 Shaw, Marissa             10 Dental Dazzlers                12-01.00    5.50
  3 Kelly, Carolyn            11 NE Environs                     8-09.00    4   
  4 Weintraub, April          11 Dental Dazzlers                 8-05.00    3   
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christie, Ariel           12 NE Environs                     8-11.00    6   
  2 Martinez, Jessica         11 Builders                        5-07.00    5   
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              12 NE Environs                    11-09.00    6   
  2 Sylla, Jericho            12 Dental Dazzlers                10-10.00    5   
  3 Kamlarz, Michael          11 NE Environs                     7-11.00    4   
  4 Buck, Isaac               12 Dental Dazzlers                 6-07.00    3   
  5 Okatam, Ali               12 NE Environs                     5-02.00    2   
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          9 NE Environs                     3-06.00    6   
  2 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie       8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-00.00    4   
  2 Schmitt, Ari               7 NE Environs                     3-00.00    4   
  2 Geffert, Henry             9 Builders                        3-00.00    4   
 -- Buffone, Jack              8 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Wilhelm, Henry             9 NE Environs                          NH  
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Nina               11 Cutters                         3-06.00    6   
  2 Weintraub, April          11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-02.00    4.50
  2 Caraker, Rebecca           9 Builders                        3-02.00    4.50
  4 Hopkins, Dana             10 Builders                        2-10.00    3   
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christie, Ariel           12 NE Environs                     3-08.00    6   
  2 Hanke, Madeline           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-06.00    4.50
  2 Brena, Fernanda           13 Cutters                         3-06.00    4.50
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Tyler              13 Builders                        3-08.00    6   
  2 Buck, Isaac               12 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    5   
  3 Okatam, Ali               12 NE Environs                     3-00.00    4   
 
Event 34  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rheannon          8 Dental Dazzlers                   30-11    6   
  2 Field, Emily               9 Dental Dazzlers                   25-00    5   
  3 Knapp, Elizabeth           9 Cutters                           20-05    4   
  4 Klaes, Erin                8 Dental Dazzlers                   15-04    3   
 
Event 35  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          9 NE Environs                       54-06    6   
  2 Guaytanof, Justin          9 NE Environs                       44-04    5   
  3 Lewis, Aden                9 Builders                          36-00    4   
  4 Wilhelm, Henry             9 NE Environs                       35-10    3   
  5 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie       8 Dental Dazzlers                   27-06    2   
 
Event 36  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Catherine         10 Builders                          38-08    6   
  2 Caraker, Rebecca           9 Builders                          38-01    5   
  3 Weintraub, April          11 Dental Dazzlers                   37-04    4   
  4 Kelly, Carolyn            11 NE Environs                       26-03    3   
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Jessica         11 Builders                          29-05    6   
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buck, Isaac               12 Dental Dazzlers                   72-01    6   
  2 Wright, Owen              12 NE Environs                       42-07    5   
  3 Larson, Edward            12 Builders                          33-02    4   
  4 Kamlarz, Michael          11 NE Environs                       25-03    3