Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
 
Amherst Youth Track Meet #1 May 31, 2009

 
Sugarloaf Youth Track League - 5/29/2009 to 7/31/2009             
                                  Amherst                                  
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 42                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Integrity Builders                 RED              74.5
                2 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU              66  
                3 New England Environmental          GRN              50.5
                4 Hunt & Piech                       TUR              35  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU              79  
                2 Integrity Builders                 RED              72  
                3 Hunt & Piech                       TUR              68.5
                4 New England Environmental          GRN              22.5
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU             155  
                2 Integrity Builders                 RED             152.5
                3 Hunt & Piech                       TUR             108.5
                4 New England Environmental          GRN              73  
            

 

                                  Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                 3:06.00   1   6   
  2 Spirko, Colton             9 Cutters                         3:07.00   1   5   
  3 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         3:15.00   1   4   
  4 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         3:16.00   1   3   
  5 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                 3:20.00   1   2   
  6 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                         3:24.00   1   1   
  7 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        3:25.00   1 
  8 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         3:41.00   2 
  9 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 3:52.00   2 
 10 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         3:57.00   2 
 11 Gilsdorf, Benjamin         9 Builders                        3:59.00   2 
 12 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                         4:27.00   2 
 13 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        4:41.00   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3:24.00    5.50
  1 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3:24.00    5.50
  3 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     3:29.00    4   
  4 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                     3:48.00    3   
  5 Kastor, Kalyani           11 Cutters                         4:06.00    2   
  6 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     4:10.00    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     3:12.00    6   
  2 Simon, Lizzy              12 Cutters                         3:23.00    5   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2-6 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:11.00    6   
     1) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                 2) Hardy, Austin 9                
     3) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 4) Murray, Nevin 11               
  2 New England Environmental                                    1:23.00    5   
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:27.00    4   
     1) Gilsdorf, Benjamin 9            2) Noble, Oliver 7                
     3) Lebowitz, Ethan 8               4) Fischer, Matthew 7             
  4 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:46.00    3   
     1) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9         2) Bernier, Gregory 8             
     3) Marti, Eaden 9                  4) Wright, Owen 11                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2-6 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:12.00    6   
     1) Dechiara, Sage 10               2) Kastor, Kalyani 11             
     3) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8           4) Martinez, Jessica 10           
  2 New England Environmental                                    1:15.00    5   
     1) Shaw, Marissa 9                 2) Larson, Catherine 9            
     3) McHale, Delia 11                4) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7           
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:17.00    4   
     1) Bumgardner, Kasey 8             2) Perot, Lyric 10                
     3) Christie, Ariel 11              4) Peyton, Tendayi 9              
  4 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:23.00    3   
     1)                                 2) Benson, Anya 9                 
     3) Moonstone, Jazzy 11             4) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
 
Event 7  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 5-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:15.00    6   
     1) Kastor, Kalyani 11              2) Simon, Lizzy 12                
     3) Acharya, Preeta 10              4) Martinez, Elizabeth 10         
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:16.00    5   
     1) Ulmer, Angelina 6               2) Fleuchiger, Casey 7            
     3) Flueckiger, Madison 10          4) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11
  3 Blair Cutting & Smith  'B'                                   1:20.00    4   
     1) Kimura, Takuto 12               2) Spirko, Colton 9               
     3) Monaghan, Patrick 9             4) Rietkerk, Tate 9               
 
Event 9  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-6 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           1:13.00    6   
     1) Rietkerk, Jessie 10             2) Tyner, Sachin 12               
     3) Tyner, Sohan 9                  4) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8    
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-6 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:41.00    6   
     1) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 2)                                
     3) Milligan, Mason 8               4) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:43.00    5   
     1) Wright, Owen 11                 2) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9        
     3) Milligan, Mason 8               4) Spirko, Colton 9               
  3 New England Environmental                                    3:04.00    4   
     1) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10         2) Ireland, Caleb 8               
     3) Wilhelm, Henry 8                4) Larson, Edward 11              
  4 Integrity Builders                                           3:18.00    3   
     1) Guisti, Timothy 7               2) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8    
     3) Konieczny, Joe 10               4) Noble, Oliver 7                
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-6 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:41.00    6   
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:59.00    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8           2) Dechiara, Sage 10              
     3) Martinez, Jessica 10            4) Martinez, Elizabeth 10         
  3 Hunt & Piech                                                 3:11.00    4   
     1) Tyner, Anju 10                  2) Sharick, Meghan 11             
     3) Hanke, Madeline 10              4) Benson, Anya 9                 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2-6 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:25.50    6   
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:34.00    5   
  3 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:37.00    4   
  4 Hunt & Piech  'B'                                            2:41.50    3   
  5 New England Environmental                                    3:02.40    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           17.50    6   
  2 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                       17.80    5   
  3 Fleuchiger, Casey          7 Dental Dazzlers                   18.40    4   
  4 Ulmer, Christine           8 Builders                          20.40    3   
  5 Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                       20.90    2   
  6 Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                          21.10    1   
  7 Ulmer, Angelina            6 Dental Dazzlers                   21.50  
  8 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   21.80  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                          16.20   3   6   
  2 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                          16.30   2   5   
  3 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   16.50   1   4   
  4 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                           16.70   1   3   
  5 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.20   3   2   
  6 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                           18.00   3   1   
  7 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           18.10   2 
  8 Tyner, Sohan               9 Builders                          18.40   1 
  9 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                   19.70   1 
 10 Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                       20.80   2 
 11 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                       21.10   1 
 12 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                          21.60   2 
 13 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                           21.80   2 
 14 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                       23.00   3 
 15 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          23.40   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                          15.60   1   6   
  2 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                           15.80   1   5   
  3 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                       16.50   3   4   
  4 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                          16.70   3   3   
  5 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                          17.00   2   2   
  6 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                          17.10   4   1   
  7 Lebowitz, Hannah          11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.30   2 
  8 LaCour, kyra              10 NE Environs                       17.50   3 
  9 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           17.70   1 
  9 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.70   1 
  9 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                       17.70   4 
 12 Tyner, Anju               10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.90   4 
 13 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                   18.00   3 
 13 Peyton, Tendayi            9 Builders                          18.00   1 
 15 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           19.00   2 
 15 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           19.00   4 
 17 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                       19.50   2 
 18 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           19.90   4 
 18 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                       19.90   1 
 20 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           20.00   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                           15.70   1   6   
  2 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                   16.60   2   5   
  3 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.50   1   4   
  4 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           18.70   2   2.50
  4 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           18.70   1   2.50
  6 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          20.00   1   1   
  7 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       20.20   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyner, Sachin             12 Builders                          16.60    6   
  2 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           17.70    4.50
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                       17.70    4.50
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                         8-04.00    6   
  2 Fleuchiger, Casey          7 Dental Dazzlers                 5-09.00    5   
  3 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                 3-09.00    4   
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 9-08.00    6   
  2 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        8-09.00    5   
  3 Tyner, Sohan               9 Builders                        8-06.00    4   
  4 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 8-05.00    3   
  5 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                        7-09.00    2   
  6 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                        7-05.00    1   
  7 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         7-02.00  
  8 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                 6-10.00  
  8 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                 6-10.00  
 10 Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                     6-09.00  
 11 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                     6-06.00  
 12 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        6-03.00  
 13 Bernier, Gregory           8 Cutters                         4-10.00  
 13 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                     4-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                        10-03.00    6   
  2 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        8-11.00    5   
  3 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                     8-09.00    4   
  4 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        8-06.00    3   
  5 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         8-00.00    2   
  6 Tyner, Anju               10 Dental Dazzlers                 7-10.00    1   
  7 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     7-05.00  
  8 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     6-11.00  
  9 Peyton, Tendayi            9 Builders                        6-09.00  
 10 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                 6-06.00  
 10 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                     6-06.00  
 12 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                         6-05.00  
 13 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                     6-04.00  
 14 Lebowitz, Hannah          11 Dental Dazzlers                 6-03.00  
 15 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                         5-11.00  
 16 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                         5-08.00  
 17 LaCour, kyra              10 NE Environs                     4-11.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                 9-08.00    6   
  2 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         8-06.00    5   
  3 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                        7-10.00    4   
  4 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         7-06.00    3   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibrindisi, Alex          12 Builders                       11-09.00    6   
  2 Gandevia, Lena            11 Builders                        9-10.00    5   
  3 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     8-08.00    4   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         9-07.00    6   
  2 Tyner, Sachin             12 Builders                        8-11.00    5   
  3 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     7-06.00    4   
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Ulmer, Christine           8 Builders                             NH  
 -- Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 -- Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         2-10.00    5.50
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 2-10.00    5.50
 -- Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        3-04.00    4.50
  1 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        3-04.00    4.50
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    4.50
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                         3-04.00    4.50
  5 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                     3-00.00    2   
  6 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                         2-10.00    0.50
  6 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                         2-10.00    0.50
 -- Hanke, Madeline           10 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 -- Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Peyton, Tendayi            9 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Gilsdorf, Benjamin         9 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibrindisi, Alex          12 Builders                        3-02.00    6   
  2 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     2-10.00    4.50
  2 Gandevia, Lena            11 Builders                        2-10.00    4.50
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   20-00    6   
  2 Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                          15-00    5   
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                   35-00    6   
  2 Tyner, Sohan               9 Builders                          30-00    5   
  3 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                       25-00    3   
  3 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                          25-00    3   
  3 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           25-00    3   
  6 Fischer, Matthew           7 Builders                          20-00    0.50
  6 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          20-00    0.50
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           25-00    6   
  2 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           20-00    3.50
  2 Tyner, Anju               10 Dental Dazzlers                   20-00    3.50
  2 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           20-00    3.50
  2 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           20-00    3.50
  6 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           15-00    1   
 
Event 40  Boys Javelin Throw 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          30-00    6   
  2 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           25-00    5   
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           40-00    6   
  2 Tyner, Sachin             12 Builders                          30-00    5   
            

 
Return to results page . . . .