Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
 
Amherst Youth Track Meet #2 June 7, 2009

 
 Sugarloaf Youth Track League - 6/7/2009
                                  Amherst                                  
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 38                        

                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU           205.333
                2 Integrity Builders                 RED           143.333
                3 Hunt & Piech                       TUR             113.5
                4 New England Environmental          GRN           110.833

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Integrity Builders                 RED           89.3333
                2 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU           85.3333
                3 New England Environmental          GRN           70.3333
                4 Hunt & Piech                       TUR              38  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blair Cutting & Smith              BLU             105  
                2 Hunt & Piech                       TUR              61.5
                3 Integrity Builders                 RED              41  
                4 New England Environmental          GRN              20.5
 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         3:03.00    6   
  2 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         3:14.00    5   
  3 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                 3:20.00    4   
  4 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                         3:21.00    3   
  5 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        3:23.00    2   
  6 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         3:33.00    1   
  7 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                 3:35.00  
  8 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 3:45.00  
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        3:11.90    6   
  2 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3:18.50    5   
  3 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3:20.00    4   
  4 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     3:21.10    3   
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     3:08.00    6   
  2 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         3:26.00    5   
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     3:09.90    6   
  2 Bordin, Caroline          11 Builders                        3:11.70    5   
  3 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                         3:21.80    4   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:10.30    6   
     1) Hardy, Austin 9                 2) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11
     3) Davis-Brand, Cole 8             4) Shea, Aidan 8                  
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:11.70    5   
     1) Kimura, Takuto 12               2) Rietkerk, Tate 9               
     3) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9         4) Milligan, Mason 8              
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:15.30    4   
     1) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8     2) Lewis, Aden 8                  
     3) Lebowitz, Ethan 8               4) Ruhe, Aman 8                   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    1:09.20    6   
     1) McHale, Delia 11                2) Shaw, Marissa 9                
     3) Larson, Catherine 9             4) Hamin, Maia 10                 
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:09.80    5   
     1) Young, Kalle 11                 2) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8          
     3) Dechiara, Sage 10               4) Saunder, Nya 10                
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:13.90    4   
     1) Bordin, Caroline 11             2) Perot, Lyric 10                
     3) Christie, Ariel 11              4) Bumgardner, Kasey 8            
  4 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:19.60    3   
     1) Benson, Anya 9                  2) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
     3) Hanke, Madeline 10              4) Lebowitz, Hannah 11            
 
Event 7  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:11.50    6   
     1) Marti, Nadia 14                 2) Moonstone, Jazzy 11            
     3) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 4) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:13.70    5   
     1) Marti, Eaden 9                  2) Martinez, Jessica 10           
     3) Acharya, Preeta 10              4) Wright, Owen 11                
  3 New England Environmental                                    1:15.30    4   
     1) Ireland, Caleb 8                2) Fordaam, Madeline 10           
     3) King, Katy 9                    4) Larson, Edward 11              
  4 Integrity Builders                                           1:18.00    3   
     1) Lebowitz, Ethan 8               2) Lewis, Aden 8                  
     3) Miller, Morgan 7                4) Konieczny, Joe 10              
 
Event 8  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech  'B'                                            1:15.30    5   
     1) Hanke, Madeline 10              2)                                
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:15.30    5   
     1) Rietkerk, Tate 9                2)                                
  1 New England Environmental                                    1:15.30    5   
     1) LaCour, kyra 10                 2) Cairn, James 8                 
  4 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:16.60    3   
     1) Hanke, Marshall 7               2) Christie, William 8            
     3) Sharick, Meghan 11              4)                                
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:48.10    6   
     1) Monaghan, Patrick 9             2) Milligan, Mason 8              
     3) Wright, Owen 11                 4) Marti, Eaden 9                 
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:23.10    6   
     1) Cairn, Kira 11                  2) Bumgardner, Kasey 8            
     3) Gandevia, Lena 11               4) Dibrindisi, Alex 12            
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:37.00    5   
     1) Sawyer, Lydia 9                 2) Hamin, Maia 10                 
     3) Shaw, Marissa 9                 4) Vannah, Sara 13                
  3 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:52.90    4   
     1) Acharya, Preeta 10              2) Martinez, Jessica 10           
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Dechiara, Josia 13             
  4 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:59.50    3   
     1) Flueckiger, Madison 10          2) Marti, Nadia 14                
     3)                                 4) Benson, Anya 9                 
 
Event 11  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:44.00    6   
     1) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7            2) Cairn, James 8                 
     3) Larson, Catherine 9             4) Larson, Edward 11              
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:45.00    5   
     1) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9         2) Kimura, Takuto 12              
     3) Dechiara, Sage 10               4) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11          
  3 Integrity Builders                                           2:56.00    4   
     1) Miller, Morgan 7                2) Lewis, Aden 8                  
     3) Rietkerk, Jessie 10             4) Konieczny, Joe 10              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:40.60    6   
     1) Wright, Owen 11                 2) Monaghan, Patrick 9            
     3) Milligan, Mason 8               4) Rietkerk, Tate 9               
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:41.40    5   
     1) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 2) Hanke, Marshall 7              
     3) Christie, William 8             4) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:41.60    6   
     1) Saunder, Nya 10                 2) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8          
     3) Young, Kalle 11                 4) Dechiara, Josia 13             
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:41.80    5   
     1) Benson, Anya 9                  2) LaCour, kyra 10                
     3) Hanke, Madeline 10              4) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
 
Event 14  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:41.80    6   
     1) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8     2) Lebowitz, Ethan 8              
     3) Bordin, Caroline 11             4) Ruhe, Aman 8                   
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:53.80    5   
     1) Sawyer, Lydia 9                 2) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10        
     3) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7            4) McHale, Delia 11               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                       17.70    6   
  2 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           18.20    5   
  3 Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                          21.40    4   
  4 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   22.40    3   
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                          16.60   1   6   
  2 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                          16.90   1   5   
  3 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   17.30   1   4   
  4 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                           17.40   1   3   
  5 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                   17.70   1   2   
  6 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                   18.00   2   1   
  7 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           18.30   1 
  8 Shea, Aidan                8 Dental Dazzlers                   19.30   2 
  9 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                       19.60   1 
 10 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                   19.90   1 
 11 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                          20.20   2 
 12 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                           22.30   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                           16.50   2   6   
  2 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                          16.60   3   5   
  3 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                          17.10   2   4   
  4 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                       17.30   1   3   
  5 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                          17.40   3   2   
  6 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                       17.80   2   0.50
  6 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.80   1   0.50
  8 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                   18.00   3 
  9 LaCour, kyra              10 Dental Dazzlers                   18.20   2 
 10 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           18.50   3 
 10 Hanke, Madeline           10 Dental Dazzlers                   18.50   2 
 12 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                       18.60   1 
 13 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           18.70   3 
 14 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           18.90   3 
 15 Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                       19.10   1 
 16 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                       19.80   1 
 16 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                       19.80   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                           16.50    6   
  2 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.40    5   
  3 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       18.30    4   
  4 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           18.50    3   
  5 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           19.20    2   
  6 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          19.90    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                       15.60    6   
  2 Moonstone, Jazzy          11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.60    5   
  3 Marti, Nadia              14 Dental Dazzlers                   17.70    4   
  4 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                           17.80    3   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           17.20    6   
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                         9-01.00    6   
  2 Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                     5-07.00    5   
  3 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                     5-02.00    4   
  4 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                 4-04.00    3   
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                       10-02.00    6   
  2 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                 9-03.00    5   
  3 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        9-02.00    4   
  4 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         8-09.00    3   
  5 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         8-01.00    2   
  6 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 7-10.00    1   
  7 Spirko, Colton             9 Cutters                         7-06.00  
  8 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                 7-03.00  
  9 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                 7-00.00  
 10 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                        6-09.00  
 10 Miller, Morgan             7 Builders                        6-09.00  
 12 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                        6-00.00  
 13 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                     5-09.00  
 14 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                     5-07.00  
 15 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                         5-04.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                        10-00.00    6   
  2 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        9-05.00    5   
  3 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                     9-04.00    4   
  4 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        9-02.00    3   
  5 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        9-01.00    2   
  6 Bordin, Caroline          11 Builders                        8-11.00    1   
  7 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     8-08.00  
  7 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         8-08.00  
  9 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        7-11.00  
  9 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                         7-11.00  
 11 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                 7-01.00  
 12 Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                     6-10.00  
 13 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                         6-09.00  
 14 LaCour, kyra              10 Dental Dazzlers                 6-06.00  
 14 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                     6-06.00  
 14 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     6-06.00  
 17 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                         5-09.00  
 18 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                         5-05.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         7-06.00    6   
  2 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         7-05.00    5   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibrindisi, Alex          12 Builders                       11-00.00    6   
  2 Gandevia, Lena            11 Builders                       10-03.00    5   
  3 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                         8-10.00    4   
  4 Moonstone, Jazzy          11 Dental Dazzlers                 6-02.00    3   
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         9-05.00    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     7-05.00    5   
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 -- Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         3-04.00    5.50
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    5.50
  3 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                 3-02.00    4   
  4 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        2-10.00    3   
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        3-10.00    6   
  2 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        3-06.00    4   
  2 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                         3-06.00    4   
  2 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-06.00    4   
  5 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     3-02.00    2   
  6 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3-00.00    0.33
  6 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                         3-00.00    0.33
  6 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     3-00.00    0.33
  9 Hanke, Madeline           10 Dental Dazzlers                 2-10.00  
  9 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         2-10.00  
 -- Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                             NH  
 -- McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                              NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     2-10.00    5.50
  1 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                 2-10.00    5.50
 -- Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                     3-06.00    6   
  2 Bordin, Caroline          11 Builders                        3-02.00    5   
  3 Dibrindisi, Alex          12 Builders                        2-10.00    3.50
  3 Gandevia, Lena            11 Builders                        2-10.00    3.50
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         3-02.00    6   
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           30-00    6   
  2 Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                       20-00    4.50
  2 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   20-00    4.50
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spirko, Colton             9 Cutters                           55-00    6   
  2 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                   50-00    5   
  3 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                           40-00    2.50
  3 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    2.50
  3 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                          40-00    2.50
  3 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                          40-00    2.50
  7 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                       35-00  
  7 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                   35-00  
  7 Shea, Aidan                8 Dental Dazzlers                   35-00  
 10 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                           30-00  
 10 Miller, Morgan             7 Builders                          30-00  
 10 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                       30-00  
 13 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                          25-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           35-00    6   
  2 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           30-00    4.50
  2 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           30-00    4.50
  4 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           25-00    3   
  5 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           20-00    2   
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    6   
  2 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          20-00    5   
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                           55-00    6   
  2 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                       35-00    5   
  3 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                       25-00    4   
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           40-00    6   

 
Return to results page . . . .