Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
 
Amherst Youth Track Meet #3 June 14, 2009

 
 Sugarloaf Youth Track League - 6/14/2009
                         Amherst
              Team Rankings - Through Event 38
                        Combined Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU               202.50
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR               158.50
    3      New England Environmental       GRN                85
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                56
                                                      Total 502.00
                         Female Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                77.50
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                58
    3      Integrity Builders              RED                45.50
    4      New England Environmental       GRN                38
                                                      Total 219.00
                          Male Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU               115
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                88.50
    3      New England Environmental       GRN                31
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                 7.50
                                                      Total 242.00


                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         3:01.70    6   
  2 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                 3:01.90    5   
  3 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         3:10.60    4   
  4 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                 3:21.10    3   
  5 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         3:27.00    2   
  6 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        4:28.20    1   
  7 Francis, Emmanuel          9 Cutters                         4:56.10  
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                        3:03.90    6   
  2 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                         3:09.70    5   
  3 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3:10.80    4   
  4 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3:16.50    3   
  5 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3:16.80    2   
  6 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         3:24.80    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         3:14.70    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     3:15.40    5   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:09.30    6   
     1) Kimura, Takuto 12               2) Wright, Owen 11                
     3) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11           4) Rietkerk, Tate 9               
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:10.10    5   
     1) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                 2) Shea, Aidan 8                  
     3) Hardy, Austin 9                 4) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11
  3 New England Environmental                                    1:22.50    4   
     1) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10         2) Cairn, James 8                 
     3) Tan, Harrison 8                 4) Wilhelm, Henry 8               
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:12.70    6   
     1) Saunder, Nya 10                 2) Caraker, Becky 8               
     3) Dechiara, Sage 10               4) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8          
  2 New England Environmental                                    1:17.70    5   
     1) Fordaam, Madeline 10            2) Shaw, Marissa 9                
     3) Larson, Catherine 9             4) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7           
  3 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:21.20    4   
     1) Benson, Anya 9                  2) Moonstone, Jazzy 11            
     3) McHale, Fiona 8                 4) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
 
Event 7  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:11.00    6   
     1) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 2) Christie, William 8            
     3) Anderson, Tiarra 12             4) Davis-Brand, Cole 8            
  2 New England Environmental                                    1:13.00    5   
     1) Tan, Harrison 8                 2) Hamin, Maia 10                 
     3) McHale, Delia 11                4) Shaw, Marissa 9                
  3 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:16.70    4   
     1) Young, Kalle 11                 2) Acharya, Preeta 10             
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Martinez, Jessica 10           
  4 Integrity Builders                                           1:17.10    3   
     1) Bumgardner, Kasey 8             2) Ruhe, Aman 8                   
     3) Cairn, Kira 11                  4) Christie, Ariel 11             
 
Event 8  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    1:20.80    6   
     1) Larson, Edward 11               2) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7           
     3) King, Katy 9                    4) Fordaam, Madeline 10           
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:54.50    6   
     1) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9         2) Rietkerk, Tate 9               
     3) Milligan, Mason 8               4) Wright, Owen 11                
  2 Integrity Builders                                           3:28.30    5   
     1) Konieczny, Joe 10               2) Lebowitz, Ethan 8              
     3) Ruhe, Aman 8                    4) Miller, Morgan 7               
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:49.30    6   
     1) Bumgardner, Kasey 8             2) Christie, Ariel 11             
     3) Perot, Lyric 10                 4) Cairn, Kira 11                 
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:51.40    5   
     1) McHale, Delia 11                2) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7           
     3) Shaw, Marissa 9                 4) Hamin, Maia 10                 
  3 Hunt & Piech                                                 3:17.20    4   
     1) Marti, Nadia 14                 2) Moonstone, Jazzy 11            
     3) Benson, Anya 9                  4) Anderson, Tiarra 12            
 
Event 11  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:54.00    6   
     1) Francis, Emmanuel 9             2) Dechiara, Sage 10              
     3) Marti, Eaden 9                  4) Caraker, Becky 8               
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:57.20    5   
     1) Wilhelm, Henry 8                2) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10        
     3) Cairn, James 8                  4) Larson, Catherine 9            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:34.40    6   
     1) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                 2) Shea, Aidan 8                  
     3) Hanke, Marshall 7               4) Hardy, Austin 9                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:34.80    5   
     1) Wright, Owen 11                 2) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11          
     3) Rietkerk, Tate 9                4) Milligan, Mason 8              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:46.10    6   
     1) Young, Kalle 11                 2) Acharya, Preeta 10             
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Martinez, Jessica 10           
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:59.80    5   
     1) Fordaam, Madeline 10            2) Gray-Mullen, Niamh 7           
     3) Larson, Catherine 9             4) King, Katy 9                   
 
Event 14  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:40.80    6   
     1) Flueckiger, Madison 10          2) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11
     3) Christie, William 8             4) Fleuchiger, Casey 7            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           17.70    6   
  2 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                           18.00    5   
  3 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   21.70    4   
  4 Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                          24.60    3   
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   16.40   2   6   
  2 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                           16.70   2   5   
  3 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                   17.10   1   4   
  4 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           17.40   2   3   
  5 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                           17.90   1   2   
  6 Shea, Aidan                8 Dental Dazzlers                   18.50   2   1   
  7 Francis, Emmanuel          9 Cutters                           18.70   1 
  8 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          19.20   2 
  9 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                   19.40   1 
 10 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                          19.70   1 
 11 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                          20.90   1 
 12 Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                       21.10   1 
 13 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                       21.30   2 
 14 Miller, Morgan             7 Builders                          21.40   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                           16.00   1   6   
  2 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                          16.40   1   5   
  3 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                          16.60   2   4   
  4 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                       16.80   1   3   
  5 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                          17.10   2   2   
  6 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.30   1   1   
  7 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           18.50   2 
  8 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           18.80   1 
  9 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           18.90   2 
 10 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                       19.10   1 
 11 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                       19.30   2 
 12 Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                       19.80   1 
 13 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           20.30   2 
 14 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           23.40   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                           15.80    6   
  2 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.10    5   
  3 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.40    4   
  4 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       17.70    3   
  5 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           18.20    2   
  6 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           18.50    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marti, Nadia              14 Dental Dazzlers                   17.40    6   
  2 Moonstone, Jazzy          11 Dental Dazzlers                   18.50    5   
  3 Anderson, Tiarra          12 Dental Dazzlers                   19.00    4   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           17.70    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                       18.10    5   
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                         9-02.00    6   
  2 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                     7-10.00    5   
  3 Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                     5-03.00    4   
  4 McHale, Fiona              8 Dental Dazzlers                 4-00.00    2.50
  4 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                 4-00.00    2.50
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                10-06.00    6   
  2 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                10-02.00    5   
  3 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         9-07.00    4   
  4 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 9-06.00    3   
  5 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         9-01.00    2   
  6 Rietkerk, Tate             9 Cutters                         8-11.00    1   
  7 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                 8-07.00  
  8 Francis, Emmanuel          9 Cutters                         8-00.00  
  9 Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                     7-03.00  
 10 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                     7-00.00  
 10 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                        7-00.00  
 10 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                     7-00.00  
 13 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                 6-10.00  
 14 Miller, Morgan             7 Builders                        6-07.00  
 15 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                        6-03.00  
 15 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        6-03.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                        11-07.00    6   
  2 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        9-04.00    5   
  3 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                     9-00.00    4   
  4 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                         8-11.00    3   
  5 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                 8-09.00    2   
  6 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        8-07.00    1   
  7 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     8-03.00  
  8 Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                     8-02.00  
  9 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 7-08.00  
 10 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                         7-06.00  
 11 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                         7-05.00  
 12 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         7-04.00  
 13 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                     6-08.00  
 14 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                         6-06.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Nevin             11 Dental Dazzlers                 9-10.00    6   
  2 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         8-09.00    5   
  3 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     7-10.00    4   
  4 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         7-01.00    3   
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         9-06.00    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     7-06.00    5   
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 -- Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    5.50
  1 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         3-04.00    5.50
  3 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                 3-00.00    4   
 -- Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                          NH  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-08.00    6   
  2 Cairn, Kira               11 Builders                        3-06.00    5   
  3 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                         3-02.00    3.50
  3 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3-02.00    3.50
  5 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                         3-00.00    2   
  6 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     2-10.00    1   
 -- Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                             NH  
 -- Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Fordaam, Madeline         10 NE Environs                          NH  
 -- Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Rietkerk, Jessie          10 Builders                             NH  
 -- Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                              NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    6   
  2 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     3-00.00    5   
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         3-04.00    6   
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           45-00    6   
  2 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   25-00    5   
  3 Gray-Mullen, Niamh         7 NE Environs                       20-00    3.50
  3 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                           20-00    3.50
  5 McHale, Fiona              8 Dental Dazzlers                    5-00    2   
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                   55-00    6   
  2 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           40-00    4   
  2 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    4   
  2 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    4   
  5 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                          35-00    1.50
  5 Francis, Emmanuel          9 Cutters                           35-00    1.50
  7 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                       30-00  
  7 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                           30-00  
  9 Shea, Aidan                8 Dental Dazzlers                   25-00  
  9 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                   25-00  
  9 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          25-00  
  9 Miller, Morgan             7 Builders                          25-00  
 13 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                       20-00  
 13 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                          20-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                   35-00    6   
  2 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           30-00    5   
  3 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           20-00    2.50
  3 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                       20-00    2.50
  3 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           20-00    2.50
  3 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           20-00    2.50
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           25-00    5.50
  1 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           25-00    5.50
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           45-00    6   

 
Return to results page . . . .