Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
 
Amherst Youth Track Meet #4 June 21, 2009

 
        Sugarloaf Youth Track League - 6/21/2009 
                         Amherst
             Team Rankings - Through Event 43
                   Combined Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU               183
    2      New England Environmental       GRN               127.50
    3      Hunt & Piech                    TUR               119
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                64.50
                                                      Total 494.00
                         Female Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      New England Environmental       GRN                79
    2      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                78
    3      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                25
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                21
                                                      Total 203.00
                          Male Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                78
    2      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                72
    3      Integrity Builders              RED                31.50
    4      New England Environmental       GRN                27.50
                                                      Total 209.00

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         3:03.00    6   
  2 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        3:21.70    5   
  3 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         3:22.00    4   
  4 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                 3:27.90    3   
  5 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         3:29.80    2   
  6 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                        3:30.80    1   
  7 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        4:11.30  
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                         3:25.70    6   
  2 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3:28.10    5   
  3 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3:28.40    4   
  4 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     3:32.20    3   
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     3:16.80    6   
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     3:18.20    6   
 
Event 5  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:10.60    6   
     1) Monaghan, Patrick 9             2) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9        
     3) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11           4) Wright, Owen 11                
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:11.80    5   
     1) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11 2) Hanke, Marshall 7              
     3) Hardy, Austin 9                 4) Christie, William 8            
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:13.40    4   
     3) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8     4) Cairn, Kira 11                 
 
Event 6  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:11.70    6   
     1) Dechiara, Sage 10               2) Martinez, Elizabeth 10         
     3) Martinez, Jessica 10            4) Young, Kalle 11                
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:12.20    5   
     1) Benson, Anya 9                  2) LaCour, kyra 10                
     3) Marti, Nadia 14                 4)                                
  3 New England Environmental                                    1:16.40    4   
     1) King, Katy 9                    2) Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 13        
     3) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10         4) Shaw, Marissa 9                
 
Event 9  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:44.50    6   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 13         2) Larson, Catherine 9            
     3) Sawyer, Lydia 9                 4) Vannah, Sara 13                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:48.70    5   
     1) Martinez, Jessica 10            2) Dechiara, Sage 10              
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Dechiara, Josia 13             
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:34.40    6   
     1) Caraker, Becky 8                2) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9        
     3) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11           4) Wright, Owen 11                
  2 New England Environmental                                    2:38.30    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 13         2) Larson, Catherine 9            
     3) Sawyer, Lydia 9                 4) Vannah, Sara 13                
  3 Integrity Builders                                           2:57.00    4   
     1) Guisti, Timothy 7               2) Christie, Ariel 11             
     3) Perot, Lyric 10                 4) Konieczny, Joe 10              
 
Event 12  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:29.20    6   
     1) Vannah, Sara 13                 2) Larson, Catherine 9            
     3) Larson, Edward 11               4) Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 13        
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:32.90    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8           2) Caraker, Becky 8               
     3) Dechiara, Sage 10               4) Dechiara, Josia 13             
  3 Integrity Builders                                           2:35.00    4   
     1) Cairn, Kira 11                  2) Perot, Lyric 10                
     3) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8     4) Konieczny, Joe 10              
 
Event 13  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:35.50    6   
     1) LaCour, kyra 10                 2) Hardy, Austin 9                
     3) Christie, William 8             4) Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Solomon 11
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:46.50    5   
     1) Marti, Eaden 9                  2) Foster-Weber, Clayton 9        
     3) Monaghan, Patrick 9             4) Young, Kalle 11                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                       38.40    6   
  2 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           39.40    5   
  3 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                           39.70    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   38.30    6   
  2 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                   39.70    5   
  3 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                       41.50    4   
  4 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           43.80    3   
  5 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                           48.80    2   
  6 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          49.90    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                           35.50    6   
  2 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                       40.30    5   
  3 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           41.80    4   
  4 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                       43.20    3   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                           33.20    6   
  2 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           40.80    5   
  3 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           43.20    4   
  4 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          43.30    3   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                         8-10.00    6   
  2 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                     7-05.00    5   
  3 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                 5-02.00    4   
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                10-08.00    6   
  2 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         9-08.00    5   
  3 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        9-06.00    4   
  4 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 9-04.00    3   
  5 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                     7-04.00    2   
  6 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                 7-03.00    1   
  7 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        6-11.00  
  8 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                 6-07.00  
  9 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                     6-03.00  
 10 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                         5-08.00  
 11 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                     5-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                        12-05.00    6   
  2 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                    10-11.00    5   
  3 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     8-07.00    4   
  4 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        8-02.00    3   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                 8-00.00    6   
  2 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                        6-11.00    5   
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                         9-09.00    6   
  2 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                     8-05.00    5   
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 3-06.00    6   
  2 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    5   
  3 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        3-02.00    3.50
  3 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                         3-02.00    3.50
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                         4-00.00    6   
  2 Perot, Lyric              10 Builders                        3-06.00    4.50
  2 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3-06.00    4.50
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    6   
  2 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                         3-02.00    5   
  3 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     3-00.00    4   
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                     3-10.00    6   
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                       28-00    6   
  2 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   24-00    5   
 
Event 40  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   44-00    6   
  2 Foster-Weber, Clayton      9 Cutters                           40-00    4.50
  2 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    4.50
  4 Cairn, James               8 NE Environs                       32-00    2.50
  4 Young, Steele              8 Dental Dazzlers                   32-00    2.50
  6 Monaghan, Patrick          9 Cutters                           28-00    1   
  7 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                       24-00  
  7 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                          24-00  
  9 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          20-00  
 
Event 41  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           32-00    5.50
  1 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           32-00    5.50
  3 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                       28-00    4   
  4 Young, Kalle              11 Cutters                           24-00    3   
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       48-00    6   
  2 Ruescheneyer-Bailey, Sol  11 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    5   
  3 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           32-00    4   
  4 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          28-00    3   
 
Event 43  Girls Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannah, Sara              13 NE Environs                       48-00    6   
  2 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                       36-00    5   
            

 
Return to results page . . . .