Temp: ˚ F  
northampton running company
 
Amherst Youth Track Meet #5 June 28, 2009

 
Season Scored by team

Team	  	Meet1	Meet2	Meet3	Meet4 	Meet5	TieBeaker Total	
								
1.Blue	  	N/A	3	4	4	4	N/A	15
2.Turquiose	N/A	1	3	2	3	0.5	9.5
3.Green	  	N/A	2	2	3	2	0	9
4.Red		N/A	4	1	1	1	N/A	7
Note the first meet was run as a Scrimmage and did not count toward the final scores.

                Sugarloaf Youth Track League - 6/28/2009
                                  Amherst             
                  Team Rankings - Through Event 43
                        Combined Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU               202
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR               117.50
    3      New England Environmental       GRN               108
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                63.50
                                                      Total 491.00
                         Female Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                97.50
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                56
    3      New England Environmental       GRN                54.50
    4      Integrity Builders              RED                13
                                                      Total 221.00
                          Male Team Scores
 Place     Team                                             Points

    1      Blair Cutting & Smith           BLU                87.50
    2      Hunt & Piech                    TUR                56.50
    3      Integrity Builders              RED                46.50
    4      New England Environmental       GRN                42.50
                                                      Total 233.00
                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 800 Meter Run 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         2:53.80    6   
  2 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         3:16.20    5   
  3 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         3:24.50    4   
  4 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                        3:54.50    3   
  5 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        5:16.20    2   
 
Event 2  Girls 800 Meter Run 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3:11.30    6   
  2 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                         3:23.40    5   
  3 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         3:25.20    4   
  4 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                     3:30.10    3   
  5 Ulmer, Christine           8 Builders                        5:58.80    2   
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                         3:15.60    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     3:17.60    5   
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:10.70    6   
     1) Kimura, Takuto 12               2) Wright, Owen 11                
     3) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11           4) Milligan, Mason 8              
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:11.90    5   
     1) Hanke, Marshall 7               2) Christie, William 8            
     3) Davis-Brand, Cole 8             4) Hardy, Austin 9                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    1:10.30    6   
     1) McHale, Delia 11                2) Hamin, Maia 10                 
     3) Larson, Catherine 9             4) Shaw, Marissa 9                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:14.70    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8           2) Martinez, Jessica 10           
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Acharya, Preeta 10             
  3 Hunt & Piech                                                 1:14.80    4   
     1) Hanke, Madeline 10              2) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
     3) Benson, Anya 9                  4) Marti, Nadia 14                
 
Event 7  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        1:10.00    6   
     1) Dechiara, Sage 10               2) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11          
     3) Wright, Owen 11                 4) Caraker, Becky 8               
  2 New England Environmental                                    1:15.00    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hannah 13         2) Gilpin-Falk, Andreas 10        
     3) Larson, Edward 11               4) Tan, Harrison 8                
  3 Integrity Builders                                           1:18.50    4   
     1) Bumgardner, Kasey 8             2) Lebowitz, Ethan 8              
     3) Christie, Ariel 11              4) Ruhe, Aman 8                   
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integrity Builders                                           2:55.40    6   
     1) Guisti, Timothy 7               2) Ruhe, Aman 8                   
     3) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 8     4) Konieczny, Joe 10              
 
Event 9  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:52.10    6   
     1) McHale, Delia 11                2) Hamin, Maia 10                 
     3) King, Katy 9                    4) Sawyer, Lydia 9                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        3:00.80    5   
     1) Caraker, Becky 8                2) Martinez, Jessica 10           
     3) Martinez, Elizabeth 10          4) Acharya, Preeta 10             
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley 2-9 Mixed
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:45.70    6   
     1) Marti, Eaden 9                  2) Dechiara, Sage 10              
     3) Saunder, Nya 10                 4) Dechiara, Josia 13             
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:48.60    5   
     1) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                 2) Lebowitz, Hannah 11            
     3) Flueckiger, Madison 10          4) Christie, William 8            
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:37.80    6   
     1) Wright, Owen 11                 2) Kimura, Takuto 12              
     3) Milligan, Mason 8               4) Nunn-Bennett, Ewan 11          
  2 Hunt & Piech                                                 2:45.00    5   
     1) Christie, William 8             2) Ruhe, Isaiah 10                
     3) Hanke, Marshall 7               4) Hardy, Austin 9                
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2-9 Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New England Environmental                                    2:32.40    6   
     1) Larson, Catherine 9             2) Hamin, Maia 10                 
     3) Shaw, Marissa 9                 4) Sawyer, Lydia 9                
  2 Blair Cutting & Smith                                        2:37.70    5   
     1) Wildman-Lyon, Hazel 8           2) Dechiara, Josia 13             
     3) Saunder, Nya 10                 4) Dechiara, Sage 10              
 -- Hunt & Piech                                                     DNF  
     1) Fleuchiger, Casey 7             2) Flueckiger, Madison 10         
     3) Ulmer, Angelina 6               4) Marti, Nadia 14                
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           17.80    6   
  2 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                       18.10    5   
  3 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                           18.20    4   
  4 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   21.60    3   
  5 Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                          23.20    2   
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                          16.60    6   
  2 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   16.90    5   
  3 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                   17.80    4   
  4 Tan, Harrison              8 NE Environs                       18.60    3   
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                       16.10   2   6   
  2 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                           16.30   1   5   
  3 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                          16.60   1   4   
  4 Lebowitz, Hannah          11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.10   1   3   
  5 Flueckiger, Madison       10 Dental Dazzlers                   17.30   1   2   
  6 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                   17.70   1   1   
  7 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                           18.30   2 
  8 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                       18.60   1 
  9 Hanke, Madeline           10 Dental Dazzlers                   18.80   1 
 10 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                       19.10   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                           15.40    6   
  2 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       18.00    5   
  3 Nunn-Bennett, Ewan        11 Cutters                           18.40    4   
  4 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           18.60    3   
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marti, Nadia              14 Dental Dazzlers                   16.60    6   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           16.40    6   
  2 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                       17.60    5   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                        1:23.90    6   
  2 Lewis, Aden                8 Builders                        1:25.50    5   
  3 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         1:26.50    4   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                         1:36.40    6   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen              11 Cutters                         1:18.70    6   
  2 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         1:31.40    5   
  3 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                        1:33.90    4   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                         1:25.30    6   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                         1:29.70    6   
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                        10-02.00    6   
  2 Larson, Catherine          9 NE Environs                     7-03.00    4.50
  2 Fleuchiger, Casey          7 Dental Dazzlers                 7-03.00    4.50
  4 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                 5-04.00    3   
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                       10-04.00    6   
  2 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                10-03.00    4.50
  2 Ruhe, Isaiah              10 Dental Dazzlers                10-03.00    4.50
  4 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         9-10.00    3   
  5 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                 9-07.00    2   
  6 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 9-01.00    1   
  7 Christie, William          8 Dental Dazzlers                 7-06.00  
  8 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                     7-03.00  
  9 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                        7-02.00  
 10 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                        6-10.00  
 11 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                     6-06.00  
 12 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                        6-03.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Sage            10 Cutters                        12-09.00    6   
  2 Sawyer, Lydia              9 NE Environs                    11-00.00    5   
  3 Shaw, Marissa              9 NE Environs                    10-08.00    4   
  4 Hamin, Maia               10 NE Environs                     9-03.00    3   
  5 Lebowitz, Hannah          11 Dental Dazzlers                 9-02.00    2   
  6 King, Katy                 9 NE Environs                     8-02.00    1   
  7 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                         7-06.00  
  8 McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                     7-02.00  
  8 Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                         7-02.00  
 10 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                         6-09.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                         8-06.00    6   
  2 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     6-10.00    5   
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                        11-00.00    6   
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Edward            11 NE Environs                     8-04.00    6   
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                         3-00.00    6   
 -- Bumgardner, Kasey          8 Builders                             NH  
 -- Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                      NH  
 -- Caraker, Becky             8 Cutters                              NH  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                 3-04.00    6   
  2 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                 3-02.00    5   
  3 Milligan, Mason            8 Cutters                         3-00.00    4   
 -- Foucault-Etheridge, Aide   8 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                 3-08.00    6   
  2 Christie, Ariel           11 Builders                        3-06.00    5   
 -- Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Saunder, Nya              10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                              NH  
 -- McHale, Delia             11 NE Environs                          NH  
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                     3-06.00    6   
 -- Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                             NH  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                     4-02.00    6   
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                              NH  
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wildman-Lyon, Hazel        8 Cutters                           40-00    6   
  2 Benson, Anya               9 Dental Dazzlers                   20-00    5   
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw 2,3,4 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis-Brand, Cole          8 Dental Dazzlers                   51-00    6   
  2 Hardy, Austin              9 Dental Dazzlers                   44-00    5   
  3 Hanke, Marshall            7 Dental Dazzlers                   32-00    3.50
  3 Ruhe, Aman                 8 Builders                          32-00    3.50
  5 Ireland, Caleb             8 NE Environs                       28-00    1.50
  5 Marti, Eaden               9 Cutters                           28-00    1.50
  7 Wilhelm, Henry             8 NE Environs                       20-00  
  7 Guisti, Timothy            7 Builders                          20-00  
  7 Lebowitz, Ethan            8 Builders                          20-00  
 
Event 40  Girls Javelin Throw 5,6 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharick, Meghan           11 Dental Dazzlers                   40-00    6   
  2 Martinez, Jessica         10 Cutters                           28-00    4.50
  2 Hanke, Madeline           10 Dental Dazzlers                   28-00    4.50
  4 Martinez, Elizabeth       10 Cutters                           24-00    3   
  5 Acharya, Preeta           10 Cutters                           20-00    2   
 
Event 41  Boys Javelin Throw 5,6 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilpin-Falk, Andreas      10 NE Environs                       44-00    6   
  2 Konieczny, Joe            10 Builders                          20-00    5   
 
Event 42  Girls Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dechiara, Josia           13 Cutters                           44-00    6   
  2 Wildman-Lyon, Hannah      13 NE Environs                       28-00    5   
 
Event 43  Boys Javelin Throw 7,8,9 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimura, Takuto            12 Cutters                           36-00    6   

 
Return to results page . . . .